RESULTS – Track – Week 3 – 15th Nov 2017

Super night of racing in a little windy conditions. Well done to Dave Ashton for progressing to A grade.
We practiced the Junior carnival format for the 200m fly’s with riders taking off on the front straight. The task was made extra hard with a gusty wind blowing in the acceleration period. I doubt too many riders PB’d in this format and defiantly not Brett Stewart, who pulled a foot with 200m to go. He managed to skate the bike to a manageable speed and off the track.
Well done to Andy Hellmich in winning the endurance handicap Miss’N’Out.
In the Lincoln / Phil watch, Phil Hey took the nights battle 3 -2. Get while you can Phil!

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
15th November 2017
Week 1

Results
Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races
D Grade
1 Liliya Tatarinoff
2 Courtney Garstang
3 Ling Gribble
4 Matthew Drohan

D Grade
1 Chris Twomey
2 Kristen Twomey
3 Matt Hingerty
4 Wayne Mead

C Grade
1 Travers Wood
2 Guy Page
3 Tham Kokhim
4 Peter Terry

Smartline B Grade
1 Vaughan Hodgson
2 Brett Stewart
3 Adam Gilbert
4 Troy McDonald

Reliance Medical A Grade
1 Lincoln Hey
2 Phil Hey
3 Andrew Hellmich
4 David Ashton

Round 2
4 Lap Handicap
D Grade
1 Liliya Tatrinoff
2 Charlie White
3 Chris Twomey
4 Matt Drohan

C Grade
1 Travers Wood
2 Guy Page
3 Peter Terry
4 Aaron Weireshauser

Smartline B Grade
1 Mark Tatarinoff
2 Vaughan Hodgson
3 Ian Frazer
4 Bradley Peyser

Reliance Medical A Grade
1 Phil Hey
2 Andrew Hellmich
3 Lincoln Hey
4 David Ashton

Round 3
200m Fly Time
1 Richard Pettigrew 12.28 …… A
2 Phil Hey 12.78 …… A
3 Jeff Morris 12.84 …… A
4 Mark Tatarinoff 13.1 …… B
5 Lincoln Hey 13.17 …… A
6 Kevin Murray 13.22 …… A
7 Andy Hellmich 13.28 …… A
8 Aaron Weirshauser 13.38 …… C
9 Simon Huggins 13.41 …… B
10 David Ashton 13.42 …… A
11 Travers Wood 13.53 …… C
12 Tham Kokhim 13.6 …… C
13 Vaughan Hodgson 13.82 …… B
14 Derek Craig 13.85 …… B
15 Adam Gilbert 13.94 …… B
16 Blake Callen 14 …… B
17 Anya Tartarinoff 14.05 …… C
18 Ian Fraser 14.31 …… B
19 Peter Terry 14.43 …… C
20 Guy Page 14.53 …… C
21 Chris Twomey 14.53 …… D
22 Troy McDonald 14.75 …… C
23 Brad Peyser 14.83 …… B
24 Charles White 14.94 …… D
25 Russell Garstang 15.15 …… C
26 Liliya Tatarinoff 15.29 …… D
27 Kristen Twomey 15.35 …… D
28 Wayne Mead 15.4 …… D
29 Ling Gribble 15.44 …… D
30 Mellisa Turner 15.49 …… C
31 Paul Drohan 15.69 …… D
32 Matt Hingerty 16.07 …… D
33 Courtney Garstang 17.04 …… D
34 Gary White 17.06 …… D
35 Matthew Drohan 17.56 …… D
36 Brett Stewart DNF …… B
37 Paul Craft DNS …… B

Round 4
Handicap Miss’n’Out
Race 1
1 Liliya Tatarinoff
2 Matt Hingerty
3 Wayne Mead
4 Kristen Twomey

Race 2
1 Andrew Hellmich
2 Phil Hey
3 Vaughan Hodgson
4 Troy McDonald

Round 5
Madison
1 Lincoln/Paul
2 Jeff/Richard
3 Phil/Troy
4 Ian/Andrew

Handicap
1 Remaining riders too soft!!!
2
3
4