RESULTS – Track – Week 1 pre-season 4th October 2017

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
4th August 2017

Week 1 pre-season

Results

Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races
D Grade
1 Mackenzie Penn
2 Ling Gribble
3 Matthew Drohan
4 Maya Dillon
D Grade
1 Liliya Tatarinoff
2 Kristen Twomey
3 Blake Callen
4 Courtney Garstang
C Grade
1 Derek Craig
2 Elizabeth Huggins
3 Simon Huggins
4 Peter Terry
Smartline B Grade
1 Darren Dillon
2 Mark Tatarinoff
3 Adam Gilbert
4 Vaughan Hodgson
Reliance Medical A Grade
1 Phil Hey
2 James Schneider
3 Richard Pettigrew
4 Kevin Murray

Round 2
2 lap TT
Ranked results

1 Phil Hey 1.08.94
2 James Schnieder 1.10.90
3 David Ashton 1.13.50
4 Jeff Morris 1.14.32
5 Kevin Murray 1.14.47
6 Mark Tatarinoff 1.14.50
7 Andy Hellmich 1.15.78
8 Chris Pittman 1.15.94
9 Richard Pettigrew 1.16.21
10 Adam Gilbert 1.16.25
11 Darren Dillon 1.16.97
12 Blake Callen 1.17.31
13 Vaughan Hodgson 1.17.34
14 Ayrton Gilbert 1.17.37
15 Scott Alaban 1.17.69
16 Derek Craig 1.17.69
17 Hugh Gray 1.19.15
18 Peter Terry 1.19.28
19
Anya Tartarinoff
1.19.37
20 Elizabeth Huggins 1.19.97
21 Guy Page 1.22.15
22 Russell Garstang 1.23.09
23 Mellisa Turner 1.24.50
24 Charles White 1.25.10
25 Wayne Mead 1.26.31
26 Ling Gribble 1.27.81
27 Liliya Tatarinoff 1.28.03
28 Mackenzie Penn 1.28.31
29
Kristen Twomey
1.28.84
30 Paul Drohan 1.32.25
31 Gary White 1.36.63
32 Matthew Drohan 1.36.85
33 Courtney Garstang 1.37.00
34 Maya Dillon 1.42.69
35 Paul Craft DNS
36 Simon Huggins DNS

Graded Results
D Grade
1 Blake Callen
2 Charles White
3 Wayne Mead
4 Ling Gribble
C Grade
1 Ayrton Gilbert
2 Derek Craig
3 Peter Terry
4 Anya Tatarinoff
Smartline B Grade
1 David Ashton
2 Mark Tatarinoff
3 Chris Pittman
4 Adam Gilbert
Reliance Medical A Grade
1 Phil Hey
2 James Schneider
3 Jeff Morris
4 Andrew Hellmich

Round 2A
Record attempt
1 Lap TT
1 Richard Pettigrew 33.71 ” new Masters 45- 49 record”

Round 3
Endurance scratch race
D Grade 20 laps
1 Blake Callen
2 Makenzie Penn
3 Wayne Mead
4 Lilliya Tatrinoff

C Grade 35 laps
1 Simon Huggins
2 Guy Page
3 Elizabeth Huggins
4 Anya Tatarinoff

Smartline B Grade 50 Laps
1 David Ashton
2 Chris Pittman
3 Adam Gilbert
4 Vaughan Hodgson

Reliance Medical A Grade 65 Laps
1 Andrew Hellmich
2 James Schneider
3 Phil Hey
4 Richard Pettigrew

,