RESULTS – Track – Week 2 pre-season 11th Oct 2017

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing

Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia

11th October 2017
Week 2 pre-season

TEAM’S NIGHT  – Black team vs. White team

Results
Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races

D Grade 1
1 Wayne Mead ………… B
2 Liliya Tatarinoff ………… B
3 Kristen Twomey ………… W
4 Charles White ………… W
D Grade 2
1 Courtney Garstang ………… B
2 Matt Hingerty ………… W
3 Emily Morris ………… W
4 Matthew Drohan ………… B

C Grade
1 Aaron Weirshauser ………… W
2 Tham Kokhim ………… W
3 Peter Terry ………… B
4 Hugh Gray ………… W

Smartline B Grade
1 Brett Stewart ………… B
2 Tommy Yallouris ………… B
3 David Ashton ………… B
4 Mark Tatarinoff ………… W

Reliance Medical A Grade
1 Tom Lynch ………… B
2 Phil Hey ………… B
3 James Schneider ………… B
4 Lincoln Hey ………… W

Round 2

2 lap TT
Elizabeth Huggins ….. 1.16.67 ….. 00:03.3
33 points for team White
Matthew Drohan …… 1.33.89 ….. 00:02.9
29 points for team Black

Round 3
Sprint
Sprint 1
1 Charles White ………. W
2 Wayne Mead ………. B
3 Chris Twomey ………. B
4 Paul Drohan ………. W

Sprint 2
1 Kristen Twomey ………. W
2 Ling Gribble ………. W
3 Courtney Garstang ………. B
4 Alana Romano ………. B

Sprint 3
1 Liliya Tatarinoff ………. B
2 Matt Hingerty ………. W
3 Emily Morris ………. W
4 Gary White ………. B

Sprint 4
1 Tham Kokhim ………. W
2 Hugh Gray ………. W
3 Russel Garstang ………. B
4 Guy Page ………. B

Sprint 5
1 Simon Huggins ………. W
2 Anya Tatarinoff ………. B
3 Aaron Weirshauser ………. W
4 Peter Terry ………. B

Sprint 6
1 Mark Tatarinoff ………. W
2 Brett Stewart ………. B
3 Derek Craig ………. W
4 Blake Callen ………. B

Sprint 7
1 David Ashton ………. B
2 Scott Alaban ………. W
3 Darren Dillon ………. W
4 Paul Craft ………. B

Sprint 8
1 Chris Pittman ………. W
2 Vaughan Hodgson ………. W
3 Tommy Yallouris ………. B

Sprint 9
1 Tom Lynch ………. B
2 Richard Pettigrew ………. W
3 Kevin Murray ………. B
4 Andrew Hellmich ………. W

Sprint 10
1 James Schneider ………. B
2 Lincoln Hey ………. W
3 Phil Hey ………. B
4 Jeff Morris ………. W

Round 4
Handicap Scratch
Race 1
1 Simon Huggins …… W
2 Liliya Tatarinoff ….. B
3 Courtney Garstang …… B
4 Anya Tatarinoff ….. B

Race 2
1 Tom Lynch ….. B
2 Lincon Hey ….. W
3 James Schneider ….. B
4 Brett Stewart ….. B

Points after Round 4
Black 126 points
White 122 points
Team Black start front straight with 4m advantage.

Round 5
Italian
1 Team Black
2 Team White …@ 3m
**During the Italian team Black did not successfully have each rider do a 1 lap turn of pace. Thus team black was relegated for the infringement.
Team White win teams night
GREAT NIGHT !

,