Results – 2019 CCCC Track Open including NSW Jnr Omnium Championship

Date: Sat, 19 Jan 2019
Format: Track Open
Course: Garnet Adcock Park Velodrome

U9 Participation overall results 

1 YEO, Billy                   Orange CC 118
2 JAKOBSEN, Grace              Illawarra Cycling Club 112
3 HENWOOD, Monty            Canberra Cycling Club 112

U9’s Scratch 
1 YEO, Billy 40
2 JAKOBSEN, Grace 38
3 HENWOOD, Monty 36

U9 200m fly

1 YEO, Billy 21.09
2 JAKOBSEN, Grace 24
3 HENWOOD, Monty 29.31

U9 Wheel-Race 
1st HENWOOD, Monty 40
2nd YEO, Billy 38
3rd JAKOBSEN, Grace 36

U11 Overall Omnium Results 
1 JAKOBSEN, Gabriel Illawarra Cycling Club 120 
2 ROGERS, Luke Canberra Cycling Club 112 
3 HENWOOD, Darcy Canberra Cycling Club 104 
4 RODGERS, Jacob Central Coast CC 102 
5 SHEPARD, Ruben Randwick Botany CC 102 
6 VALTWIES, Kirby Lidcombe Auburn CC 92 
7 DELL, Anderson Hunter District Cycle Club 86 
8 MORAN-WHITE, Zoie Central Coast CC 86 
9 YOWE, Jackson. Hunter District CC 84 
10 O’CONNOR, Isobel Tamworth CC 82 
11 MAYE, Zoe Lidcombe Auburn CC 76 
12 O’CONNOR, Eliza Tamworth CC 68 
13 DRUMMOND, Keira Lidcombe Auburn CC 58

U11’s A Scratch 
1 JAKOBSEN, Gabriel 40 
2 ROGERS, Luke 38 
3 SHEPARD, Ruben 36 
4 RODGERS, Jacob 34 
5 DELL, Anderson 32 
U11’s B Scratch 
1 HENWOOD, Darcy 40 
2 YOWE, Jackson. 38 
3 MORAN-WHITE, Zoie 36 
4 O’CONNOR, Isobel 34 
5 VALTWIES, Kirby 32 
6 MAYE, Zoe 30 
7 O’CONNOR, Eliza 28 
8 DRUMMOND, Keira 26

U11 200m fly

1 JAKOBSEN, Gabriel 16.75
2 VALTWIES, Kirby 18.09
3 ROGERS, Luke 18.47
4 RODGERS, Jacob 19.25
5 HENWOOD, Darcy 19.64
6 SHEPARD, Ruben 20.6
7 MAYE, Zoe 20.62
8 DELL, Anderson 21
9 MORAN-WHITE, Zoie 21.19
10 YOWE, Jackson. 21.4
11 O’CONNOR, Eliza 22.75
12 O’CONNOR, Isobel 22.91
13 DRUMMOND, Keira 24.97

 U11 Wheel-Race 
1 JAKOBSEN, Gabriel 40 
2 ROGERS, Luke 38 
3 SHEPARD, Ruben 36 
4 RODGERS, Jacob 34 
5 HENWOOD, Darcy 32 
6 O’CONNOR, Isobel 30 
7 DELL, Anderson 28 
8 MORAN-WHITE, Zoie 26 
9 YOWE, Jackson. 24 
10 VALTWIES, Kirby 22 
11 O’CONNOR, Eliza 20 
12 MAYE, Zoe 18 
13 DRUMMOND, Keira 16

U13 G Overall Omnium Result
1 ROBINSON, Ebony Bathurst CC 120 
2 ALLWORK, Samantha Lidcombe Auburn CC 112 
3 DELL, Hayley Hunter District Cycle Club 102 
4 HINES, Emily Dubbo CC 100 
5 DROHAN, Emily Central Coast CC 96 
6 ROSE, Caitlin Hunter District CC 90 
7 MORAN-WHITE, Alexis Central Coast CC 86 
7 TWOMEY, Ashleigh Central Coast CC 86

 U13 G Scratch 
1 ROBINSON, Ebony 40 
2 ALLWORK, Samantha 38 
3 HINES, Emily 36 
4 DELL, Hayley 34 
5 DROHAN, Emily 32 
6 ROSE, Caitlin 30 
7 TWOMEY, Ashleigh 28 
8 MORAN-WHITE, Alexis 26

 U13G 200m fly 
1 ROBINSON, Ebony 14.44  
2 ALLWORK, Samantha 16.00
3 DROHAN, Emily 16.94  
4 HINES, Emily 17.05 
5 TWOMEY, Ashleigh 17.75 
6 DELL, Hayley 18.43 
7 ROSE, Caitlin 19.41 
8 MORAN-WHITE, Alexis 19.6  

 U13 G Wheel-Race 
1 ROBINSON, Ebony 40 
2 DELL, Hayley 38 
3 ALLWORK, Samantha 36 
4 MORAN-WHITE, Alexis 34 
5 ROSE, Caitlin 32 
6 HINES, Emily 30 
7 DROHAN, Emily 28 
8 TWOMEY, Ashleigh 26

U13 B Overall Omnium Results 
1 GOLTMAN, Liam Lidcombe Auburn CC 114 
2 SAUVAN, Daniel Southern Cross Cycling Club 104 
3 DRUMMOND, Rab Lidcombe Auburn CC 104 
4 MAYE, Patrick Lidcombe Auburn CC 98 
5 CRUMP, Cameron Orange CTC 96 
6 ABBOTT, Caleb Central Coast CC 94 
7 VALTWIES, Josef Lidcombe Auburn CC 94 
8 CRUMP, Lachlan Orange CTC 90

 U13 B Scratch 
1st GOLTMAN, Liam 40 
2nd DRUMMOND, Rab 38 
3rd SAUVAN, Daniel 36 
4th VALTWIES, Josef 34 
5th ABBOTT, Caleb 32 
6th MAYE, Patrick 30 
7th CRUMP, Cameron 28 
8th CRUMP, Lachlan 26

 U13B 200m fly 
1 MAYE, Patrick 16.32 
2 GOLTMAN, Liam 16.59 
3 DRUMMOND, Rab 17.09 
4 VALTWIES, Josef 17.12 
5 CRUMP, Lachlan 17.52 
6 CRUMP, Cameron 17.97 
7 SAUVAN, Daniel 18.13 
8 ABBOTT, Caleb 18.13

U13 B Wheel-Race 
1 SAUVAN, Daniel 40 
2 CRUMP, Cameron 38 
3 GOLTMAN, Liam 36 
4 ABBOTT, Caleb 34 
5 CRUMP, Lachlan 32 
6 DRUMMOND, Rab 30 
7 MAYE, Patrick 28 
8 VALTWIES, Josef 26

U15 W Overall Omnium Results 
Gold WILL, Keira ….. Lidcombe Auburn CC …. 131 pts 
Silver ALLWORK, Sarah ….. Lidcombe Auburn CC …. 121 pts 
Bronze TATARINOFF, Liliya ….. Central Coast CC …. 120 pts 
4th DUNCAN, Nicole ….. Central Coast CC …. 105 pts 
5th DILLON, Maya ….. Central Coast CC …. 96 pts

 U15 W Scratch Race 
1 WILL, Keira 40 
2 TATARINOFF, Liliya 38 
3 ALLWORK, Sarah 36 
4 DUNCAN, Nicole 34 
5 DILLON, Maya 32

U15 W Tempo Race 
1 WILL, Keira 40 
2 ALLWORK, Sarah 38 
3 TATARINOFF, Liliya 36 
4 DUNCAN, Nicole 34 
5 DILLON, Maya 32

U15 W Elimination Race 
1 WILL, Keira 40 
2 ALLWORK, Sarah 38 
3 TATARINOFF, Liliya 36 
4 DUNCAN, Nicole 34 
5 DILLON, Maya 32

 U15 W Points Race 
1 WILL, Keira 11 131 
2 TATARINOFF, Liliya 10 120 
3 ALLWORK, Sarah 9 121 
4 DUNCAN, Nicole 3 105 
5 DILLON, Maya 0 96

U15 M Points Rac
Gold GOLTMAN, Kai …. Lidcombe Auburn CC …. 135 pts 
Silver SILVA, Isaac …. BSCC …. 120 pts 
Bronze HINES, Trent …. Dubbo CC …. 112 pts 
4th MASON, Noah …. Hunter District Cycle Club …. 99 pts 
5th MCDONALD, Lachlan …. Port Macquarie Cycling Club …. 99 pts 
6th LOPEZ, Gabriel …. Hunter District Cycle Club …. 94 pts 
7th CRUMP, Patrick …. Orange CTC …. 86 pts 
8th DROHAN, Matthew …. Central Coast CC …. 80 pts

 U15 M Scratch Race 
1 GOLTMAN, Kai 40 
2 SILVA, Isaac 38 
3 HINES, Trent 36 
4 MCDONALD, Lachlan 34 
5 LOPEZ, Gabriel 32 
6 CRUMP, Patrick 30 
7 MASON, Noah 28 
8 DROHAN, Matthew 26

U15 M Tempo Race 
1 GOLTMAN, Kai 40 
2 SILVA, Isaac 38 
3 HINES, Trent 36 
4 MCDONALD, Lachlan 34 
5 MASON, Noah 32 
6 CRUMP, Patrick 30 
7 LOPEZ, Gabriel 28 
8 DROHAN, Matthew 26

 U15 M Elimination Race 
1 GOLTMAN, Kai 40 
2 SILVA, Isaac 38 
3 HINES, Trent 36 
4 MASON, Noah 34 
5 LOPEZ, Gabriel 32 
6 MCDONALD, Lachlan 30 
7 DROHAN, Matthew 28 
8 CRUMP, Patrick 26

 U15 M Points Race 
1 GOLTMAN, Kai 15 
2 SILVA, Isaac 6 
3 MASON, Noah 5 
4 HINES, Trent 4 
5 LOPEZ, Gabriel 2 
6 MCDONALD, Lachlan 1 
7 DROHAN, Matthew 0 
8 CRUMP, Patrick 0

 U17 W Overall Omnium Results 
Gold ROBINSON, Kalinda …. Bathurst CC …. 140 pts
Silver PUZICHA, Tyler …. Bathurst CC …. 118 pts
Bronze STRUMFIN, Emily …. Illawarra Cycling Club …. 118 pts
4th FULLER, Zara …. Dubbo CC …. 110 pts
5th GARSTANG, Courtney …. Central Coast CC …. 98 pts

U17 W Scratch Race 
1 ROBINSON, Kalinda 40 
2 PUZICHA, Tyler 38 
3 FULLER, Zara 36 
4 STRUMFIN, Emily 34 
5 GARSTANG, Courtney 32

 U17 W Tempo Race 
1 ROBINSON, Kalinda 40 
2 STRUMFIN, Emily 38 
3 PUZICHA, Tyler 36 
4 FULLER, Zara 34 
5 GARSTANG, Courtney 32

U17 W Elimination Rac
1 ROBINSON, Kalinda 40 
2 STRUMFIN, Emily 38 
3 FULLER, Zara 36 
4 GARSTANG, Courtney 34 
5 PUZICHA, Tyler 32

 U17 W Points Race 
1 ROBINSON, Kalinda 20 
2 PUZICHA, Tyler 12 
3 STRUMFIN, Emily 8 
4 FULLER, Zara 4 
5 GARSTANG, Courtney 0

 U17 M Overall Omnium Results 
Gold BRITTEN, Ryan …… Illawarra CC …… 130 pts 
Silver HINES, Mitchell …… Dubbo CC …… 128 pts 
Bronze SAMUEL, Daniel …… BSCC …… 115 pts 
4th ROGERS, Cameron …… Canberra Cycling Club …… 108 pts 
5th HAMER, Jonah …… Illawarra Cycling Club …… 103 pts 
na BARBER, Daniel …… Dubbo CC …… DNS

 U17 M Scratch Race 
1 BRITTEN, Ryan 40 
2 HINES, Mitchell 38 
3 SAMUEL, Daniel 36 
4 HAMER, Jonah 34 
5 ROGERS, Cameron 32

U17 M Tempo Race 
1 HINES, Mitchell 40 
2 BRITTEN, Ryan 38 
3 ROGERS, Cameron 36 
4 SAMUEL, Daniel 34 
5 HAMER, Jonah 32

U17 M Elimination Race 
1st HINES, Mitchell 40 
2nd SAMUEL, Daniel 38 
3rd ROGERS, Cameron 36 
4th BRITTEN, Ryan 34 
5th HAMER, Jonah 32

p U17 M Points Race 
1 BRITTEN, Ryan 130 
2 HINES, Mitchell 128 
3 SAMUEL, Daniel 115 
4 HAMER, Jonah 103 
5 ROGERS, Cameron 108

Open Overall Omnium Results 
1st Tim Hines ………… 160
2nd Paul Craft ………… 123
3rd Anya Tatarinoff ………… 122
4th Guy Page ………… 103
5th Luke Oconnor ………… 96
6th Mark Tatarinoff ………… 95
7th Russell Garstang ………… 82
8th Charles White ………… DNF
9th Melissa Turner ………… DNF

Open Scratch 
1st Tim Hines 40
2nd Paul Craft 38
3rd Luke Oconnor 36
4th Anya Tatarinoff 34
5th Guy Page 32
6th Mark Tatarinoff 30
7th Charles White 28
8th Melissa Turner 26
9th Russell Garstang 24

Open Tempo Race 
1st Tim Hines 40
2nd Paul Craft 38
3rd Anya Tatarinoff 36
4th Guy Page 34
5th Luke Oconnor 32
6th Mark Tatarinoff 30
7th Melissa Turner 28
8th Charles White 26
9th Russell Garstang 24

Open handicap Elimination Race 
1st Tim Hines 40
2nd Anya Tatarinoff 38
3rd Paul Craft 36
4th Guy Page 34
5th Russell Garstang 32
6th Mark Tatarinoff 30
7th Luke Oconnor 28
7th Melissa Turner 0
8th Charles White 0

Open Points Race 
1st Tim Hines 32 
2nd Anya Tatarinoff 12 
3rd Paul Craft 11 
6th Mark Tatarinoff 5 
8th Charles White 3 
4th Guy Page 0 
5th Russell Garstang 0 
7th Luke Oconnor 0 
7th Melissa Turner 0

,