Forum

Wednesday Track Rac...
 
Notifications
Clear all

Wednesday Track Racing

Page 1 / 3

Brendan Marshall
(@brendan)
Member Admin
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 7
Topic starter  

Wednesday Track Racing

 

 

 

Racing tonight has been cancelled!  Waaaaaay too wet ...

This topic was modified 3 years ago 2 times by Mark Tatarinoff

Quote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 26
 

Tonight @ Adcock Track Racing
Week 6 Wednesday 12th December 2018
• Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
• Rnd 2 3 lap H’cap
• Rnd 3 1 lap TT
• Rnd 4 Point’a’Lap
• Rnd 5 December Time Blaster
Point scoring rounds this week are:
* Rnd 2 Handicap 3 Laps
* Rnd 4 Point’a’Lap (even week)
This week’s entry fee will be donated to the Brennan IT / CCCC team Xmas carnival levy.


ReplyQuote
Jeff Morris
(@jeff)
Active Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 6
 

Any results


ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 26
 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
12th December 2018
Week 6

Results
Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races
D Grade
1 Paul Drohan
2 Kristen Twomey
3 Nicole Duncan
4 John Musich

C Grade
1 Guy Page
2 Hugh Gray
3 Greg Holmes
4 Peter Terry

Smartline B Grade
1 Blake Callen
2 Troy McDonald
3 Brad Peyser
4 Mark Tatarinoff

Reliance Medical A Grade
1 Michael Smith
2 Lincoln Hey
3 Phil Hey
4 Jeff Morris

Round 2
3 Lap Handicap
D Grade
1 Paul Drohan
2 Maya Dillon
3 Nicole Duncan
4 Kristen Twomey

C Grade
1 Hugh Gray
2 Charles White
3 Peter Terry
4 Greg Holmes

Smartline B Grade
1 Vaughan Hodgson
2 Blake Callen
3 Elizabeth Huggins
4 Brad Peyser

Reliance Medical A Grade
1 Phil Hey
2 Lincoln Hey
3 Jeff Morris
4 Michale Smith

Round 3
1 lap TT
A Grade
1 Michael Smith 32.78 A (smoking hot)
2 Jeff Morris 34.34 A   (new M5 club record)
3 Phil Hey 34.84 A
4 Lincoln Hey 37.12 A
5 Anya Tartarinoff 37.23 B   (new U19W club record)
6 Blake Callen 37.97 B
7 Liliya Tatarinoff 38 C   (new U15W club record)
8 Mark Tatarinoff 38.28 B
9 Troy McDonald 39.06 B
10 Elizabeth Huggins 39.31 B
11 Hugh Gray 39.43 C
12 Greg Holmes 39.56 C
13 Charles White 39.9 C
14 Brad Peyser 40 B
15 David Douglas 40.12 C
16 Peter Terry 40.28 C
17 Guy Page 40.72 C
18 Kristen Twomey 41.39 D
19 Nicole Duncan 41.6 D
20 Mellisa Turner 41.75 C
21 John Musich 41.79 D
22 Vaughan Hodgson 43.37 B
23 Matthew Drohan 43.69 C
24 Paul Drohan 43.97 D
25 Maya Dillon 44.63 D
26 Emily Drohan 49.72 D
27 Alexis Moran White 51.75 D
28 Abbey Callen 51.82 D
29 Zoe Moran White 53.45 D
30 Paul Craft DNS B

Round 4
Point a Lap
D Grade
1 John Musich 4
2 Maya Dillon 1
3 No one
4 No one

C Grade
1 Liliya Tatarinoff 4
2 Guy Page 3
3 Hugh Gray 1
4 David Douglas 1

B Grade
1 Blake Callen 4
2 Paul Craft 2
3 Brad Peyser 2
4 Troy McDonald 1

A Grade
1 Lincoln Hey 5
2 Phil Hey 3
3 Michael Smith 1
4 no one

Round 5
Time Blaster
1 00:38.1
2 01:15.4
3 01:54.5
4 02:31.8
5 03:09.1
6 03:43.1
7 04:18.2
8 04:50.8
9 05:26.5
10 06:05.5
11 06:42.2
12 07:20.3
13 07:58.4
14 08:36.6
15 09:14.2
16 09:52.6

Each LAP Times
1 00:38.1
2 00:37.3
3 00:39.1
4 00:37.3
5 00:37.3
6 00:34.0
7 00:35.1
8 00:32.6
9 00:35.7
10 00:39.0
11 00:36.7
12 00:38.1
13 00:38.1
14 00:38.2
15 00:37.6
16 00:38.4

This post was modified 4 years ago 2 times by Mark Tatarinoff

ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 26
 

1 lap (460m) Club Records broken last night:

U15W Liliya Tatarinoff = 38.00 (previously held by Elizabeth Huggins = 38.28 on 10.02.2016)

U19W Anya Tatarinoff = 37.23 (previously held by Tayla Hunt = 38.02 on 09.10.2013)

MM5  Jeff Morris = 34.34 (previously held by Stephen Chapman = 35.52 on 01.02.2007

 

This post was modified 4 years ago 3 times by Mark Tatarinoff

ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 26
 

Kudos to Michael Smith who beat Richard Pettigrew's 1 lap club record by 0.1 seconds with a smoking 32.78 seconds but you have to be a club member to keep the record.  😀 

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 

This week at CCCC Track
Week 7 19th December
Its Teams Night!
• Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
• Rnd 2 1 lap Hcap (nominated rider) A grade = 0m B grade = 30m C Grade = 60m D Grade = 90m
• Rnd 3 Keirin
• Rnd 4 Snowball
• Rnd 5 Super Italian

After sign on you will be allocated either team White or Team Black. Please bring I white and a Black T-Shirt
Riders compete for points to be allocated to their team in every event. Going into the final round “super Italian” The leading on points will be allocated a head start 1point = 1 meter for every point they are in the lead

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 
Central CoastA1:C52 Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
2nd January 2019  
Week 8    
     
Results    
Round 1    
Warm Up Scratch Races  
D Grade    
1 ashley twomey  
2 alexis moran white
3 zoie Moran white  
     
C Grade    
1 guy Page  
2 peter Terry  
3 glenn Rogers  
4 John Musich  
     
Smartline B Grade           A/B grade  
1 Tom Lynch  
2 Brett Stewart  
3 Calvin Stewart  
4 Vaughan Hodgson  
     
     
     
Round 2  
1 Lap Handicap  
D Grade    
1 Zoie Mora White  
2 Ashley Twomey  
3 Alexis Moran White
     
C Grade    
1 Kristen Twomey  
2 Glenn Rogers  
3 Peter Terry  
4 Mark Terry  
     
Smartline B Grade          
1 Tham Kokhim  
2 Vaughan Hodgson  
3 Tom Lynch  
4 Brett Stewart  
     
     
Round 3 1/2 field sprint  
D Grade    
1 Ashley Twomey  
2 Alexis Moran Mhite
3 Zoie Moran White  
     
     
C Grade    
1 Guy Page  
2 Peter Terry  
3 Glenn Rogers  
4 John Musich  
     
C Grade    
1 Charles White  
2 Mark Davis  
3 Kristen Twomey  
4 Aiden Davis  
     
B Grade    
1 Vaughan Hodgson  
2 Elizabeth Huggins  
3 Brad Craft  
4 Paul Craft  
     
B Grade    
1 Tham  
2 Bett Stewart  
3 Calvin Stew  
     
     
Round 4    
poker race    
D Grade    
1 Ashley Twomey  
     
C Grade    
1 Guy Page  
2 Glenn Rogers  
3 Charles White  
     
B Grade    
1 Tom Lynch  
2 Vaughan Hodgson  
3 Paul Craft  
4 Elizabeth Huggins  
     
     
Round 5    
Time Blaster ITALIAN  
1 Back Straight Team Lynch
2 Front Straight Team Stewart

 

 

Points awarded for Week 8

Ashley Twomey 13
Tom Lynch 12
Vaughan Hodgson 11
Guy   Page  10
Tham Kokhim 10
Glenn Rogers 10
Kristen Twomey       10
Zoe Moran White 10
Charles White 8
Mark Davis 8
Paul Craft 7
Peter Terry 7
Alexis Moran White 7
Elizabeth Huggins 6
Brett   Stewart    6
Callam Stewart 5
Hugh Gray 5
Aidan Davis 5
John Musich 5

 

Points series after week 8

Guy   Page  51
Lincoln Hey 49
Vaughan Hodgson 41
Glenn Rogers 40
Phil Hey 39
Tom Lynch 39
Charles White 38
Anya Tartarinoff        37
Logan Pugsley 37
Maya Dillon 34
Ross MacKay 33
Kristen Twomey       33
Ashley Twomey 33
Jeff Morris 32
Hugh Gray 32
Peter Terry 32
Tham Kokhim 32
Paul Drohan 32
Paul Craft 31
John Musich 31
Elizabeth Huggins 30
Zoe Moran White 30
Mark Tatarinoff 29
Brad Peyser 29
Liliya Tatarinoff 29
Blake Callen 28
Russell Garstang 28
Nicole Duncan 28
Alexis Moran White 27
Troy McDonald 26
Brett   Stewart    26
Darren Dillon 26
Scott Alaban 25
Matthew Drohan 25
Michael Smith 23
Andy   Hellmich  23
Courtney Garstang 23
Matt Hingerty 23
Mark Davis 23
Peter Wickham 20
Mellisa Turner 20
Aidan Davis 20
Abbey Callen 20
Emily Morris 20
Emily Drohan 20
Jacob Rogers 20
Aaron Weirshauser    17
Chris Twomey 17
Greg Holmes 16
David Douglas 16
Callam Stewart 15
Simon   Huggins  15
Chris Layhe 15

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 

Week 9 CCCC Track 

Wednesday 9th Jan 2019 

Round 1 Warm up Scratch 

Round 2  2 lap Handicap 

Round 3 1 lap screamers  (finals Pending time) 

Round 4 Points race 

Round 5  2 x Madison's 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
9th January, 2019
Week 9

Results
Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races
D Grade
1 Nicole Duncan
2 Emily Morris
3 Emily Drohan
4 Ashley Twomey

C Grade
1 Guy Page
2 Peter Terry
3 Liliya Tatarinoff
4 Rusty Garstang

Smartline B Grade          
1 Blake Callan
2 Troy McDonald
3 Anya Tatarinoff
4 Paul Craft

Reliance Medical A Grade          
1 Michael Smith
2 Lincoln Hey
3 Phil Hey
4 Andrew Hellmich

Round 2
2 Lap Handicap
D Grade
1 Nicole Duncan
2 Emily Drohan
3 Ashley Twomey
4 Abbey Callan

C Grade Heat 1
1 Charles White
2 Rusty Garstang
3 Guy Page
4 Glenn Rogers

C Grade Heat 2
1 Liliya Tatarinoff
2 Melissa Turner
3 Aidan Davis
4 Peter Terry

Smartline B Grade          
1 Blake Callan
2 Troy McDonald
3 Anya Tatarinoff
4 Simon Huggins

Reliance Medical A Grade          
1 Michael Smith
2 Phil Hey
3 Andrew Hellmich
4 Lincoln Hey

Round 3
1 lap screamers
D Grade
1 Abbey Callen
2 Alexis Moran White
3 Zoe Moran White

D Grade
1 Nicole Duncan
2 Emily Drohan
3 Ashley Twomey

C Grade
1 Charles White
2 Rusty Garstang
3 Paul Drohan
4 Glenn Rogers

C Grade
1 Guy Page
2 Peter Terry
3 John Musich

C Grade
1 Liliya Tatarinoff
2 Melissa Turner
3 Aidan Davis

C Grade
1 Matthew Drohan
2 Courtney Garstang
3 Emily Morris

B Grade
1 Anya Tatarinoff
2 Vaughan Hodgson
3 Elizabeth Huggins

B Grade
1 Blake Callen
2 Troy McDonald
3 Paul Craft

A Grade
1 Michael Smith
2 Lincoln Hey
3 Phil Hey
4 Andrew Hellmich
5 Geoff Morris

Round 4
Points Race

D Grade
1 Nicole Duncan 15
2 Emily Drohan 8
3 Ashley Twomey 7
4 Alexis Moran White 3

C Grade
1 Guy Page 13
2 Liliya Tatarinoff 11
3 Peter Terry 6
4 Aidan Davis 1

B Grade
1 Troy McDonald 8
2 Anya Tatarinoff 8
3 Blake Callen 6
4 Paul Craft 4

A Grade
1 Lincoln Hey 11
2 Andrew Hellmich 10
3 Phil Hey 9
4 Geoff Morris 2


ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 26
 

From Paul Craft

Points awarded for week 9

A Grade
Michael Smith 15
Phil Hey 10
Lincoln Hey 9
Andy Hellmich 8
Jeff Morris 6

B Grade
Blake Callen 15
Anya Tartarinoff 12
Troy McDonald 11
Vaughan Hodgson 8
Paul Craft 7
Elizabeth Huggins 7
Simon Huggins 6
Mark Tatarinoff 5

C Grade
Charles White 15
Liliya Tatarinoff 15
Guy Page 12
Russell Garstang 11
Mellisa Turner 11
Matthew Drohan 10
Aidan Davis 9
Peter Terry 9
Courtney Garstang 8
Glenn Rogers 7
John Musich 7
Emily Morris 7
Paul Drohan 7

D Grade
Nicole Duncan 15
Abbey Callen 11
Emily Drohan 11
Ashley Twomey 9
Alexis Moran White 8
Zoe Moran White 7


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 

In preparation for this weekend’s Open, I am changing this week’s program to mimic the Omnium
• Round 1 Scratch
• Round 2 Elimination
• Round 3 Tempo
• Round 4 Points race
The omnium is a four-event pure-endurance competition with all disciplines taking place in a single day. The four events are the scratch race, elimination race, points race and the tempo race.
In the scratch race, tempo race and elimination race, the winner of each event gets 40 points, with the second placed rider getting 38, third placed earning 36 points, and so on.
The tempo race features a sprint on every lap after the 1st lap, with the first rider across the line winning one point. Any rider that gains a lap on the main field is awarded 20 points, with any rider that loses a lap on the main field deducted 20 points.
The final event of the omnium will be the points race – where there has been a slight tweak to the rules with double points are now in play in the final sprint. Taking a lap still earns a rider 20 points, while being lapped loses a rider 20 points.

Riders carry their points total from the first three events into the points race, where any points won or lost are added, or removed, from the total score. The omnium winner is the rider with the most points after four events.


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 

D Grade Omnium final Results
1 Nicole Duncan 133
2 Maya Dillon 123
3 Emily Drohan 111
4 Ashley Twomey 107
5 Jacob Rogers 99
6 Alexis Moran White 90
7 Zoe Moran White 84

Round 1 results
D Grade Scratch Race
1 Nicole Duncan 40
2 Ashley Twomey 38
3 Maya Dillon 36
4 Emily Drohan 34
5 Jacob Rogers 32
6 Alexis Moran White 30
7 Zoe Moran White 28

Round 2 results
Elimination
1 Nicole Duncan 40
2 Maya Dillon 38
3 Emily Drohan 36
4 Ashley Twomey 34
5 Jacob Rogers 32
6 Alexis Moran White 30
7 Zoe Moran White 28

Round 3 results
Tempo
1 Nicole Duncan 40
2 Maya Dillon 38
3 Emily Drohan 36
4 Jacob Rogers 34
5 Ashley Twomey 32
6 Alexis Moran White 30
7 Zoe Moran White 28

Round 4 results
Points Race
1 Nicole Duncan 13
2 Maya Dillon 11
3 Emily Drohan 5
4 Ashley Twomey 3
5 Jacob Rogers 1
6 Alexis Moran White 0
7 Zoe Moran White 0


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 

C Grade Ominium Overall RESULT
1 Guy Page 130
2 David Douglas 123
3 Peter Terry 104
4 Liliya Tatarinoff 100
5 Charles White 96
6 Glenn Rogers 86
7 Matthew Drohan 84
8 Mellisa Turner 82
9 Russell Garstang 82
10 Ross Mackay 73
11 Courtney Garstang 73
12 Aidan Davis 62
13 Paul Drohan 52

Round 1
C Grade Scratch Race
1 Guy Page 40
2 David Douglas 38
3 Peter Terry 36
4 Liliya Tatarinoff 34
5 Ross Mackay 32
6 Matthew Drohan 30
7 Charles White 28
8 Courtney Garstang 26
9 Russell Garstang 24
10 Glenn Rogers 22
11 Aidan Davis 20
12 Mellisa Turner 18
13 Paul Drohan 16

Round 2
Elimination
1 Guy Page 40
2 Glenn Rogers 38
3 Matthew Drohan 36
4 David Douglas 34
5 Mellisa Turner 32
6 Russell Garstang 30
7 Liliya Tatarinoff 28
8 Charles White 26
9 Ross Mackay 24
10 Peter Terry 22
11 Courtney Garstang 20
12 Aidan Davis 18
13 Paul Drohan 16

Round 3
Tempo
1 Guy Page 40
2 Peter Terry 38
3 Charles White 36
4 David Douglas 34
5 Liliya Tatarinoff 32
6 Mellisa Turner 30
7 Russell Garstang 28
8 Glenn Rogers 26
9 Aidan Davis 24
10 Courtney Garstang 22
11 Paul Drohan 20
12 Matthew Drohan 18
13 Ross Mackay 16

Round 4
Points Race
1 David Douglas 17
2 Guy Page 10
3 Peter Terry 8
4 Liliya Tatarinoff 6
5 Charles White 6
6 Courtney Garstang 5
7 Mellisa Turner 2
8 Ross Mackay 1
9 Glenn Rogers 0
10 Matthew Drohan 0
11 Russell Garstang 0
12 Aidan Davis 0
13 Paul Drohan 0


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
 

B  Grade Ominium Overall RESULT
1 Troy McDonald 133
2 Simon Huggins 119
3 Brad Craft 118
4 Anya Tartarinoff 115
5 Darren Dillon 101
6 Zara Fuller 88
7 Vaughan Hodgson 79
8 Paul Craft 78
9 Chris Layhe 76
10 Elizabeth Huggins 72
11 Mark Tatarinoff 66

Round 1
Scratch Race
1 Troy McDonald 40
2 Brad Craft 38
3 Simon Huggins 36
4 Anya Tartarinoff 34
5 Darren Dillon 32
6 Zara Fuller 30
7 Paul Craft 28
8 Vaughan Hodgson 26
9 Chris Layhe 24
10 Mark Tatarinoff 22
11 Elizabeth Huggins 20

Round 2
Elimination
1 Troy McDonald 40
2 Anya Tartarinoff 38
3 Simon Huggins 36
4 Brad Craft 34
5 Zara Fuller 32
6 Vaughan Hodgson 30
7 Elizabeth Huggins 28
8 Darren Dillon 26
9 Chris Layhe 24
10 Mark Tatarinoff 22
11 Paul Craft 20

Round 3
Tempo
1 Brad Craft 40
2 Darren Dillon 38
3 Troy McDonald 36
4 Simon Huggins 34
5 Anya Tartarinoff 32
6 Paul Craft 30
7 Chris Layhe 28
8 Zara Fuller 26
9 Elizabeth Huggins 24
10 Mark Tatarinoff 22
11 Vaughan Hodgson 20

Round 4
Points Race
1 Troy McDonald 17
2 Simon Huggins 13
4 Anya Tartarinoff 11
3 Brad Craft 6
5 Darren Dillon 5
7 Vaughan Hodgson 3
6 Zara Fuller 0
8 Chris Layhe 0
9 Elizabeth Huggins 0
10 Mark Tatarinoff 0
11 Paul Craft 0


ReplyQuote
Page 1 / 3
Share: