Forum

Wednesday Track Rac...
 
Notifications
Clear all

Wednesday Track Racing 2019/2020

Page 1 / 3

Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 26
Topic starter  

Here's the program for  the CCCC 2019/2020 season.


Quote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 26
Topic starter  

And an image version of the program


ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 26
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Pre season Week

9th October 2019

• Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
• Rnd 2    Sprint  (~5 up @ 2 laps) 
• Rnd 3 endurance Scratch Race  (Italian Style)  D Grade 15 laps  C Grade 25 laps  B Grade 35 laps A grade 45 laps   
• Rnd 4 
• Rnd 5 

 

Sign on 

  • Paul will bring sign on sheets based on last years grades 
  • Please feel free to move grades 

 

Start time

  • First race is 6:45pm 
  • Warm up starts  when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm) 

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
9th oct 2019
Week 1 pre-season

Results
Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races
D Grade
1 Hayley Dell
2 Emily Drohan
3 Anderson Dell

C Grade
1 Nicole Duncan
2 Peter Terry
3 Matty Drohan
4 Guy Page

Smartline B + A Grade          
1 Andy Hellmich
2 Logan Pugsley
3 Darren Dillon
4 Troy McDonald

Round 2
Sprint
D Grade
1 Hayley Dell
2 Emily Drohan
3 Anderson Dell

C Grade Heat 1
1 Mel Turner
2 Maya Dillion
3 Mark Davis
4

C Grade Heat 2
1 Nicole Duncan
2 Guy Page
3 Matt Drohan
4 Peter Terry

B Grade Heat 1
1 Mark Tatarinoff
2 Logan Pugsley
3 Paul Craft

B Grade Heat 2
1 Liliya Tatarinoff
2 Anya Tatarinoff
3 Troy McDonald

A Grade
1 Geoff Morris
2 Andy Hellmich
3 Darren Dillon

Round 3
Endurance scratch race
D Grade 10 laps
1 Mark Davis
2 Hayley Dell
3 Emily Drohan
4

C Grade 20 laps
1 Guy Page
2 Nicole Duncan
3 Matt Drohan
4 Peter Terry

Smartline B Grade      30 Laps     
1 Anya Tatarinoff
2 Liliya Tatarinoff
3 Paul Craft
4 Troy McDonald

Reliance Medical A Grade       40 Laps    
1 Andy Hellmich
2 Logan Pugsley
3 Darren Dillon
4 Geoff Morris


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

This week at CCCC Track
Pre season Week 2
16th October 2019
• Rnd 1 200m fly 
• Rnd 2 Sprint rnd 1 
• Rnd 3 Sprint rnd 2 
• Rnd 4 Sprint rnd 3 
• Rnd 5  Time permitting 

Its Sprint night 

Your 200m fly will rank you 

From the rankings #1 will race #2, 3 v 4 and so on in a match sprint (2 laps) 

You will race this rider 3 times so you can mix up your tactics 

Start time
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
16th oct 2019
Week 2 pre-season - SPRINT NIGHT 

Results
200m Fly
1 Tom Lynch 11.97
2 Lincoln Hey 12.23
3 Jeff Morris 12.59
4 Tham Kokhim 12.88
5 Mark Tatarinoff 13.45
6 Anya Tartarinoff 13.63
7 Andy Hellmich 13.65
8 Brett Stewart 13.72
9 Liliya Tatarinoff 13.77 new U15W track record
10 Nicole Duncan 13.9
11 Logan Pugsley 13.91
12 Darren Dillon 14.2
13 Guy Page 14.22
14 Troy McDonald 14.33
15 Vaughan Hodgson 14.37
16 Mark Davis 14.53
17 Peter Terry 14.57
18 Hugh Gray 14.67
19 Aidan Davis 15.13
20 Paul Craft 15.31
21 Mellisa Turner 15.47
22 Maya Dillon 15.85
23 Calab Abbot 16.4
24 Ashley Twomey 17.7
25 Lucy Abbott 22.04

Match Sprints
Over three Rounds
Tom Lynch win win win
Lincoln Hey 2 2 2

Jeff Morris win win
Tham Kokhim 3 3 2
Andy Hellmich 2 2 win

Mark Tatarinoff win win win
Anya Tartarinoff 2 2 2

Liliya Tatarinoff win win win
Nicole Duncan 2 2 2

Logan Pugsley win win win
Darren Dillon 2 2 2

Guy Page 2 2 2
Troy McDonald win win win

Vaughan Hodgson win win 2
Mark Davis 2 2 win

Peter Terry 2 2 win
Hugh Gray win win 2

Aidan Davis 2 2 win
Paul Craft win win 2

Maya Dillon win win win
Calab Abbot 2 2 2
Lucy Abbott 3 3 3


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

This week at CCCC Track
Pre season Week 3 
23rd October 2019

TEAMS NIGHT 😎 
Two colours : BLACK and WHITE

• Rnd 1 Warm up scratch  (A Grade First)  
• Rnd 2  Special - A grade riders 
• Rnd 3 Kierins   (5 rider heats -optimum ) 
• Rnd 4 Motor Pace  
• Rnd 5  Super Italian 

 

Bring a BLACK and a WHITE 

You will be allocated a team, you will then put that T-Shirt on and sit in that coloured camp. 

Start time
First race is 6:45pm (A grade on the track) 
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
23rd oct 2019
Week 3 pre-season
Teams Night

Results
Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races

D1 Grade
1 Hayley Dell
2 Ashleigh Twomey
3 Calab Abbot
4 Andeson Dell

D2 GRADE
1 Jake Pajtl
2 Emily Drohan
3 Caitlyn Rose

C Grade
1 Guy Pae
2 Hugh Gray
3 Gerard Dunning
4 David Retterit

C Grade
1 Densley Ross
2 Jayson Carr
3 Owen Tooley
4 Matt Drohan

Smartline B   
1 Lucy Fityus
2 Bruce Masson
3 Mark Tatarinoff
4 Liliya Tatarinoff

A Grade
1 Jeff Morris
2 Logan Pugsley

Round 2
2 LAP TT
1 Team White …. Logan Pugsley 1.13.73
2 Team Black …. Geoff Morris 1.14.80

Round 3
Kierins
D Grade
1 Jake Pajtl
2 Hayley Dell
3 Caitlyn Rose
4 Emily Drohan

C Grade
=1 Mel Turner 
=1 Russell Garstang
3 Maya Dillon
4 Glenn Rogers

C Grade
1 Josh Pajtl
2 Densley Ross
3 Nicole Duncan
4 Matt Drohan

C Grade
1 Owen Tooley
2 Jayson Carr
3 Guy Page
4 Hugh Gray

B Grade
1 Tham Kokhim
2 Mark Tatarinoff
3 Anya Tatarinoff
4 Liliya Tatarinoff

B + A Grade
1 Lucy Fityus
2 Jeff Morris
3 Darren Dillon
4 Bruce Masson

Round 4
Motor Pace

D Grade
1 Jake Pajtl
2 Hayley Dell
3 Caitlyn Rose
4 Calab Abbot

C Grade
1 Densley Ross
2 Josh Pajtl
3 Jayson Carr
4 Owen Tooley

B + A Grade
1 Lucy Fityus
2 Darren Dillon
3 Anya Tatarinoff
4 Logan Pugsley

Teams Night Points After Round 4
1 Team Black .....97 points 
2 Team White …...87 points

Round 5
Super Italian
Team Black start with a 10m advantage
1 Team Black by 50m
2 Team White

 

 

Team Black
Jeff Morris
Ashliegh Twomey
David Regattiri
Gerrard Dunning
Hayley Dell
Hugh Gray
Jake Pajtl
Jason Carr
Lucie Fityus
Mark Tatarinoff
Mellisa Turner
Nicole Duncan
Paul Craft
Russell Garstang
Tham Kokhim
Vaughan Hodgson
 
Team White
Logan Pugsley
Anya Tartarinoff       
Anderson Dell
Bruce Masson
Caitlyn Ross
Darren Dillon
Densley Ross
Emily Drohan
Glenn Rogers
Guy   Page 
Josh Pajtl
Justin Stoney
Liliya Tatarinoff
Matthew Drohan
Maya Dillon
Owen Tooley

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

This week at CCCC Track
Pre season Week 4 
30th October 2019

• Rnd 1 Warm up scratch 
• Rnd 2 nil -
• Rnd 3 100m TT  
• Rnd 4 Poker Race
• Rnd 5 October Time Blaster + Non Time Blaster Race 

Time Blaster:  9min 52 sec = $40   (44.85km/h) 

 

100m TT 
Ok so this is the firsts time I have ran a such a short TT, But we will give it a go

I will be attempting to start a rider every 30 seconds so please be ready 

Timers and a holder will be required (please volunteer) 

Sign on from 6:15pm 

First race is 6:45pm 
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
30th October 2019
Pre season week 4

Results
Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races
D Grade
1 Tristan Hatcher
2 Calab Abbot
3 Ashleigh Twomey

C Grade
1 Guy Page
2 Kristen Twomey
3 David Ragattieri
4 Nicole Duncan

Smartline B 
1 Blake Cullen
2 Bruce Masson
3 Darren Dillon
4 Anya Tartarinoff

Reliance Medical A Grade          
1 Lincoln Hey
2 Michael Smith
3 Andy Hellmich
4 Login or Geoff

Round 2
No Race this week

Round 3
100m TT
Michael Smith 10.25
Lincoln Hey 10.25
Jeff Morris 10.81
Liliya Tatarinoff 10.97
Anya Tartarinoff 11.09
Nicole Duncan 11.28
Maya Dillon 11.5
Kristen Twomey       11.68
Andy Hellmich 11.85
Hugh Gray 12.11
Ashleigh Twomey 12.15
Peter Terry 12.16
Tristan Hatcher 12.28
Courtney Garstang 12.69
Russell Garstang 12.84
Guy Page 12.84
Mellisa Turner 12.88
Glenn Rogers 13.03
Calab Abbot 13.69
David Regattieri 13.84
Blake Callen Mechanical

Round 4 
Poker Race 
C Grade
1 Nicole Duncan
2 Guy Page
3 N / A
4 N / A

B+ A Grade
1 Lincoln Hey
2 Jeff Morris
3 Liliya Tatarinoff
4 Andy Hellmich


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

This week at CCCC Track
Week 1
6th November 2019
• Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
• Rnd 2 2 lap handicap 
• Rnd 3 sprint (3up) 
• Rnd 4 endurance Scratch race 
• Rnd 5 Italian 

point scoring races are in bold blue 

 

2019/20 point series starts this week 

• You receive 5 points for signing on
• Each week round 2's Handicap scores 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for top 4 places
• On odd weeks the round 3 sprint event scores points
• On even weeks the round 4 endurance event scores points
• the last 4 weeks of the season points go double
• Every rider is entitled to 4 missed weeks (they will score sign on points)

 
Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia 
6th November 2019  
Week 1     
     
Results     
Round 1     
Warm Up Scratch Races   
D Grade     
1 Mark Davis  
2 Russell Garstang  
3 Mel Turner  
4 Maya Dillon  
     
C Grade     
1 Perry Terry  
2 Gerard Dunning  
3 Guy Page  
4 Dave Regatteri  
     
     
Smartline B Grade          
1 Troy McDonald  
2 Paul Craft  
3 Darren Dillon  
4 Vaughan Hodgson  
     
Reliance Medical A Grade          
1 Lincoln Hey  
2 Michael Smith  
3 Andy Hellmich  
4 Phil Hey  
     
Round 2     
2 lap Handicap  
D Grade     
1 Calab Abbot  
2 Ashleigh Twomey  
3    
4    
     
C Grade     
1 Gerard Dunning  
2 Guy Page  
3 Dave Ragatteri  
4 Courtney Garstang  
     

C Grade Heat 2 

1

2

3

4


Russell Garstang 

Peter Terry 

Melisa Turner 

Hugh Gray 

 
B Grade     
1 Darren Dillon  
2 Anya Tatarinoff  
3 Troy McDonald  
4 Brett Stewart  
     
A Grade     
1 Lincoln Hey  
2 Michael Smith  
3 Phil Hey  
4 Andy Hellmich  
     
     
     
Round 3   
Sprint (3up)  
D Grade     
1 Calab Abbot  
2 Ashleigh Twomey  
3    
     
C Grade     
1 Aiden Davis  
2 Maya Dillon  
3 Courtney Garstang  
     
C Grade     
1  Mel Turner  
2 Glenn Rogers  
3 Mark Davis  
     
C Grade     
1 Hugh Gray  
2 Dave Regatteri  
3 Russell Garstang  
     
C Grade     
1 Guy Page  
2 Gerard Dunning  
3 Peter Terry  
     
B Grade     
1 Anya Tatarinoff  
2 Liliya Tatarinoff  
3 Kristen Twomey  
     
B Grade     
1 Tham Kokhim  
2 Mark Tatarinoff  
3 Vaughan Hodgson  
     
B Grade     
1 Brett Stewart  
2 Darren Dillon  
3 Troy McDonald  
     
A Grade     
1 Jeff Morris  
2 Andy Hellmich  
3 Logan Pugsley  
     
A Grade    
1 Lincoln Hey  
2 Phil Hey  
3    
     
ROUND 4   
Endurance Scratch Race   
D Grade     
1 Calab Abbot  
2 Ashleigh Twomey  
3    
4    
     
C Grade     
1 Guy Page  
2 Gerard Dunning  
3 Hugh Gray  
4 Dave Regatteri  
     
     
B Grade    
1 Brett Stewart  
2 Troy McDonald  
3 Anya Tatarinoff  
4 Darren Dillon  
     
A grade    
1 Lincoln Hey  
2 Phil Hey  
3 Andry Hellmich  
4    
     
     
     
Round 5     
Italian     
1 Front Straight  P Hey  
2 Back Straight L Hey  
     
     
     
     
     
     

Points Awarded for this night 

Lincoln Hey 15
Calab Abbot 15
Anya Tartarinoff        13
Darren Dillon 13
Gerrard Dunning 13
Guy   Page  13
Mellisa Turner 12
Russell Garstang 12
Brett   Stewart    11
Hugh Gray 11
Ashliegh Twomey 11
Jeff Morris 10
Phil Hey 10
Tham Kokhim 10
David Ragatteri 10
Peter Terry 10
Aidan Davis 10
Andy Hellmich  9
Troy McDonald 9
Michael Smith 8
Mark Tatarinoff 8
Liliya Tatarinoff 8
Maya Dillon 8
Glenn Rogers 8
Courtney Garstang 8
Logan Pugsley 7
Paul Craft 7
Vaughan Hodgson 7
Kristen Twomey       7
Mark Davis 7
Lucy Abbot 5

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

This week at CCCC Track

Week 2

13th November 2019

  • Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
  • Rnd 2-    3 lap handicap
  • Rnd 3 Kierin 
  • Rnd 4 Pursuit   (5 laps) everyone
  • Rnd 5 Derny handicap

 

point scoring races are in bold blue

 

Last week’s top scorers

  • A grade: Lincoln Hey 15 pts
  • B Grade   Anya T and Darren D   13pts
  • C Grade Guy P and Gerrard D 13pts  
  • D Grade Calab Abbott 15 pts  

 

Series points 

After only one week, I think you can work it out yourself 🙂

 

 

Your Handicap

  • At the start of the season you will be allocated a “Raw Handicap” (usually 30 – 60m)
  • This is your 1 lap starting mark
  • Round 2 most nights, is a graded handicap over 1, 2, 3 or even 4 laps
  • You multiply your “Raw Handicap” by the # of laps the race is: this will give you your starting mark.
  •  

My Handicap moves

  • When you win in Round 2 – 10m’s is deducted from your “Raw Handicap”
  • Likewise 2nd 3rd and 4th will be deducted 6m 4m and 2m respectively
  • The goal is to get to “scratch” (0m) which is the furthest back you can go

 

I (Crafty) don’t write your handicap, You do!

  • The more you win or place the further back you go
  • This is not a punishment, rather a recognition
  • One of the greatest honour in cycling is to be a Scratchy!

 

Changing Grades

  • If you go up a grade you gain 20m on your “Raw Handicap”
  • If you go down a grade you are deducted 20m on your “Raw Handicap”

 

Final note

  • At the end of every month I deduct 5-10m off riders who have not participated
  • This is needed and done to ensure fairness in the H’cap system

 

 

 

2019/20 point series

  • You receive 5 points for signing on
  • Each week round 2's Handicap scores 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for top 4 places
  • On odd weeks the round 3 sprint event scores points
  • On even weeks the round 4 endurance event scores points
  • The last 4 weeks of the season points go double
  • Every rider is entitled to 4 missed weeks (they will score sign on points)

 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm

First race is 6:45pm

Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia
13th November 2019  
Week 1    
     
Results    
Round 1    
Warm Up Scratch Races  
D Grade    
1 Hayley Dell  
2 Ashleigh Twomey  
3 Calab Abbot  
4 Emily Drohan  
     
C Grade    
1 Nicole Duncan  
2 Matthew Drohan  
3 Jake Pajtl  
4 Aidan Davis  
     
C Grade    
1 Guy Page  
2 Peter Terry  
3 David Ragattieri  
4 Tristan Hatcher  
     
     
     
Smartline B         
1 Noah Mason  
2 Josh Pajtl  
3 Owen Tooley  
4 Liliya Tatarinoff  
     
B Grade    
1 Brett Stewart  
2 Kristen Twomey  
3 Darren Dillon  
4 Tham Kokhim  
     
     
Reliance Medical A Grade          
1 Tom Lynch  
2 Michael Smith  
3 Phil Hey  
4 Andy Hellmich  
     
Round 2    
3 lap Handicap  
D Grade    
1 Hayley Dell  
2 Calab Abbot  
3 Ashleigh Twomey  
4 Caitlyn Rose  
     
C Grade    
1 Guy Page  
2 Nicole Duncan  
3 Tristan Hatcher  
4 Glen Rogers  
     
C Grade    
1 Dave Ragattieri  
2 Hugh Gray  
3 Peter Terry  
4 Mark Davis  
     
     
     
B Grade    
1 Liliya Tatarinoff  
2 Owen Tooley  
3 Tham Kokhim  
4 Noah Mason  
     
A Grade    
1 Lincoln Hey  
2 Tom Lynch  
3 Andy Hellmich  
4 Lucy Fityus  
     
     
     
Round 3  
Kierin    
D Grade    
1 Hayley Dell  
2 Calab Dell  
3 Ashleigh Twomey  
     
C Grade    
1 Nicole Duncan  
2 Guy Page  
3 Dave Ragattieri  
4 Peter Terry  
     
C Grade    
1 Matt Drohan  
2 Courtney Garstang  
3 Hugh Gray  
4 Jake Pajtl  
     
     
     
B Grade    
1 Brett Stewart  
2 Noah Mason  
3 Owen Tooley  
4 Logan Pugsley  
     
B Grade    
1 Bruce Masson  
2 Darren Dillon  
3 Anya Tatarinoff  
4 Kristen Twomey  
     
     
A Grade    
1 Tom Lynch  
2 Lincoln Hey  
3 Michael Smith  
4 Phil Hey  
     
     
ROUND 4  
Pursuit 5 laps  
     
1      A1  Lincoln Hey 02.50.09
2      A2  Tom Lynch 02.56.56

3      A3

Phil Hey 03.01.85
4      A4  micheal smith 03:09.4
5 Andy Hellmich * 03.13.40
6 Logan Pugsley * 03.18.66
7 Lucie Fityus 03.18.72
8       B1 Owen Tooley 03.19.37
9       B2  Brett   Stewart    03.19.44
10     C1  Gerrard Dunning 03.20.59
11     B3 Noah Mason 03.20.94
12     B4  Josh Pajtl 03.25.00
13     C2 David Ragatteri * 03.25.41
14      Densley Ross 03.30.41
15    Anya Tartarinoff *      03.31.38
16     C3  Nicole Duncan 03.31.75
17 Liliya Tatarinoff * 03.32.91
18 Paul Craft * 03.33.28
19 Bruce Masson 03.35.72
20     C4 Guy     Page * 03.37.03
21 Hugh Gray 03.38.38
22 Tristan Hatcher 03.39.29
23 Matthew Drohan 03.39.82
24 Peter Terry 03.40.13
25 Jake Pajtl 03.42.68
26 Glenn Rogers 03.44.13
26 Aidan Davis 03.44.75
27 Russell Garstang 03.50.53
28     D1  Hayley Dell 03.52.25
29     D2  Emily Drohan 04.02.31
30     D3  Calab Abbot 04.03.06
31     D4  Caitlyn Rose 04.15.29
32 Ashleigh Twomey 04.21.72
     
     
     
     
Round 5    
Derny Race    
Race 1    
1 Dave Regattieri/ Emily Drohon
2 Matt Drohon/ Ashleigh Twomey
3 Guy Page/ Courtney Garstang
4 Glenn Rogers/ Calab Abbot
     
Race 2    
1 Owen Tooley/Lucy Fityus
2 Josh Patjl/Tom Lynch  
3 Noah Mason/Andy Hellmich
4 Logan Pugsley/Densley Ross
     

 

 

Points awarded for this night

A Grade   
Lincoln Hey 15
Tom Lynch  11
Andy  Hellmich * 7
Phil Hey 7
Lucie Fityus  6
Michael Smith  6
Jeff Morris * 5
Logan Pugsley * 5
   
B Grade   
Owen Tooley  13
Liliya Tatarinoff * 10
Noah Masson  8
Brett    Stewart     8
Tham Kokhim  7
Josh Pajtl  6
Anya Tartarinoff *       5
Darren Dillon 5
Mark Tatarinoff * 5
Paul Craft  * 5
Vaughan Hodgson 5
Kristen Twomey       5
Bruce Masson  5
Densley Ross  5
   
C Grade   
David Ragatteri * 13
Guy    Page  * 11
Nicole Duncan  10
Gerrard Dunning  10
Hugh Gray 8
Peter Terry 7
Tristan Hatcher  7
Glenn Rogers  6
Mark Davis  6
Mellisa Turner * 5
Russell Garstang 5
Aidan Davis  5
Courtney Garstang 5
Jake Pajtl  5
Matthew Drohan 5
   
D Grade   
Hayley Dell  15
Calab Abbot  10
Emily Drohan  8
Ashliegh Twomey 7
Caitlyn Ross  7
Lucy Abbot  5
Anderson Dell  0
Justin Stoney  5

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 130
 

This week at CCCC Track
Week 3
20th November 2019
Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
Rnd 2- 4 lap handicap
Rnd 3 200m fly 
Rnd 4 handicap Miss'n'Out 
Rnd 5 Handicap + Madison 

point scoring races are in bold blue

Last week’s top scorers
A grade: Lincoln Hey 15 pts
B Grade Owen Tooley 13pts
C Grade David Ragattieri 13pts
D Grade Hayley Dell 15 pts

Series points
Lincoln Hey 30
Calab Abbot 25
Guy Page 24
David Ragattieri 23
Gerrard Dunning 23

I will not be there this week 

Three words "Daughters Dance Recital" 

2019/20 point series
You receive 5 points for signing on
Each week round 2's Handicap scores 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for top 4 places
On odd weeks the round 3 sprint event scores points
On even weeks the round 4 endurance event scores points
The last 4 weeks of the season points go double
Every rider is entitled to 4 missed weeks (they will score sign on points)

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Page 1 / 3
Share: