Forum

JACKETS on JUNE -wi...
 
Notifications
Clear all

JACKETS on JUNE -winter track 22


Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  

JACKETS on JUNE -@ CCCC Track 

 

We are doing it again a five-week Track Racing Program!

The Program

June 1 

  1. Scratch Race
  2. 500m TT
  3. Points race
  4. Team sprint (3 riders, 2 laps, Change @330m and 640m)  

June 8

  1. Scratch Race
  2. 200m Fly
  3. Sprint (2up based on Fly)
  4. Keirins

June 15

  1. Scratch Race
  2. 500m TT
  3. 2000m Pursuit
  4. Team sprint (3 riders, 2 laps, Change @330m and 640m)

June 22

  1. Scratch Race
  2. 200m Fly
  3. Sprint (2up based on Fly)
  4. Madison

 

June 29

Run any washed program or I will put together a program. 

 

 

 

 

This topic was modified 4 weeks ago by Paul

Quote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  

JACKETS ON JUNE

@ CCCC Track

We are on for our winter track series over 5 weeks, last year was cold but also amazingly fun.

Entry fee: Seniors $10  Juniors $5 

Season pass : Seniors $30 Juniors $15  

 

Week 1

  • Scratch Race
  • 500m TT
  • Points race (3 sprints)
  • Team sprint (3 riders, 2 laps, Change @330m and 640m)

 

  • Very fast-moving program = minimum time between events
  • All timed events off the fence- no holders.  (Exception for record attempts)
This post was modified 4 weeks ago 3 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing    
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia     
1-Jun-22      
WINTER WEEK 1     
       
Results       
Round 1     
Warm Up Scratch Races     
D Grade      
1 Jack Wighton     
2 Flora     
       
C Grade      
1 Guy    Page  *     
2 Glenn Rogers     
3 Russell Garstang     
4 Stella Norris     
       
       
B Grade     
1 Tham Kokhim *  "maybe incorrect"  
2 Andrew Samways     
3 Caitlyn Rose     
4 Nick Tynan *    
       
A Grade     
1 Noah Mason     
2 Liliya Tatarinoff *    
3 Paul Craft  *    
4 Jayden Stanton-Kerr *    
       
Round 2    
500m TT    Time   
  Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 36.54  
  Mark Tatarinoff * 38.08  
  Liliya Tatarinoff * 40.72  
  Noah Mason  41.15  
  Tham Kokhim * 41.45  
  Andrew Samways  41.45  
  Maya Dillon * 42.45  
  Nick Tynan * 43.38  
  Steven Cooper 44  
  Caitlyn Rose  44.19  
  Guy    Page  *  47  
  Glenn Rogers  47.44  
  Russell Garstang  48.9  
  Jack Wighton  49  
  Stella Norris  56.06  
  Bryson Norris  1min 00sec  
  Paul Craft  * dns  
       
  2 laps     
  Flora  2min 12sec  
  Jack Wighton  1min 43sec   
       
       
       
Round 3    
Points Race     
C  Grade       
1 Guy    Page  *  13  
2 Glenn Rogers  11  
3 Russell Garstang  6  
4 Stella Norris  3  
       
       
B   Grade       
1 Andrew Samways  12  
2 Nick Tynan * 10  
3 Caitlyn Rose  5  
4 Steven Cooper 4  
5 Tham Kokhim * 1  
       
       
A   Grade       
1 Noah Mason  13  
2 Paul Craft  * 7  
3 Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 7  
4 Liliya Tatarinoff * 4  
       
       
Round 4    
Team Sprint       
Team 1  Glentham-Guy      
1 Guy     
2 Glenn    
3 Tham  1min 24.36  
       
Team 2 A Rusty Norris     
1 Bryson     
2 Rusty     
3 Stella  1min 40.21   
       
Team 3 MAN'T    
1 MarK T     
2 Samways     
3 NT  1min 18.63  
       
Team 4 Maitiya    
1 Maya     
2 Caitlin     
3 Liliya  1min 18.27   
       
Team 5 Jay Thoah     
1 Tham     
2 Noah     
3 Jayden  1min 07.43  
       
This post was modified 3 weeks ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  

Week 2 of JACKETS on JUNE

CCCC winter Track 

Wednesday June 08

Round 1

Scratch Race (ItalianSTyle) 

Round 2 

200m Fly

Round 3  

Match Sprint (2-Up based on Fly) 

Round 4 

Keirin  (heats of 4-7 based on fly)

 

First race 6:30 pm

  • 6pm  Warm up 
  • 6:25pm  Bell Rings  all grades to the line 
  • 8:25pm in the car 

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing  
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia 
8-Jun-22    
WINTER WEEK 2  
     
Results     
Round 1   
Warm Up Scratch Races   
C Grade    
1 Guy    Page    
2 Glenn Rogers   
3 Melisa Turner   
4 Russell Garstang   
     
B Grade   
1 Andrew Samways   
2 Lizanne Fox   
3 Calab Abbot   
4 Nick Tynan   
     
A Grade   
1 Noah Mason   
2 Jayden Stanton-Kerr   
3 Liliya Tatarinoff   
4 Darren Dillon  
     
Round 2  
200m fly  
1 Jayden Stanton-Kerr  11.42
2 Noah Mason  11.93
3 Mark Tatarinoff  12.6
4 Liliya Tatarinoff  13.09
5 Lizanne Fox  13.2
6 Andrew Samways  14.18
7 Darren Dillon 14.25
8 Nick Tynan  14.3
9 Calab Abbot  14.51
10 Maya Dillon  14.63
11 Caitlyn Rose  15.16
12 Paul Craft   15.24
13 Guy    Page   15.42
14 Melisa Turner  16.24
15 Glenn Rogers  16.44
16 Russell Garstang  16.69
     
     
Round 3  
sprint     
1 Noah Mason   
2 Jayden Stanton-Kerr   
     
1 Liliya Tatarinoff   
2 Lizanne Fox   
     
1 Mark Tatarinoff   
2 Andrew Samways   
     
1 Nick Tynan   
2 Darren Dillon  
     
1 Calab Abbot   
2 Maya Dillon   
     
1 Guy    Page    
2 Caitlyn Rose   
     
1 Melisa Turner   
2 Russell Garstang   
     
     
Round 4  
Keirin    
Heat 1    
1 Caitlyn Rose   
2 Guy    Page    
3 Melisa Turner   
4 Russell Garstang   
     
Heat 2    
1 Paul Craft    
2 Andrew Samways   
3 Darren Dillon  
4 Nick Tynan   
5 Maya Dillon   
6 Calab Abbot   
     
Heat 3     
1 Noah Mason   
2 Liliya Tatarinoff   
3 Lizanne Fox   
4 Jayden Stanton-Kerr   
     

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  

JACKETS ON JUNE

@ CCCC Track

Week 3

First race 6:30pm

  • Scratch Race (Italian Style) 
  • 500m TT
  • 2300m Pursuit   (5 laps) 
  • Team sprint (3 riders, 2 laps, Change @330m and 640m)

 

  • Very fast-moving program = minimum time between events
  • All timed events off the fence- no holders.  (Exception for record attempts)

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing      
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia       
15-Jun-22        
WINTER WEEK 3      
Round 1       
Warm Up Scratch Races       
         
         
B + C Grade       
1 Steve Cooper       
2 Caitlyn Rose       
3 Nick Tynan       
4 Guy Page       
         
A Grade       
1 Noah Mason       
2 Jayden Stanton-Kerr       
3 Liliya Tatarinoff       
4 Nicole Duncan       
         
Round 2      
500m TT    Time     
1 Noah Mason  37.09    
2 Jayden Stanton-Kerr  37.44    
3 Liliya Tatarinoff  40.91    
4 Darren Dillon 40.99    
5 Nicole Duncan  41.3    
6 Mark Tatarinoff  41.69    
7 Maya Dillon  41.87    
8 Nick Tynan  42.22    
9 Steven Cooper 42.7    
10 Caitlyn Rose  43.78    
11 Tham Kokhim  44    
12 Glenn Rogers  48.74    
13 Guy    Page   4???    
14 Paul Craft   dns    
         
Round 3      
2300m Pursuit Time     
1 Noah Mason  03:24.6    
2 Nicole Duncan  03:27.4    
3 Nick Tynan  03:35.0    
4 Paul Craft   03:36.1    
5 Guy    Page   03:40.1    
6 Glenn Rogers  03:40.8    
7 Darren Dillon 03:42.7    
8 Liliya Tatarinoff  03:45.3    
9 Caitlyn Rose  03:45.6    
10 Maya Dillon  03:59.9    
11 Tham Kokhim  04:01.8    
12 Mark Tatarinoff  DNF    
13 Jayden Stanton-Kerr  DNS    
14 Steven Cooper DNS    
         
         
         
         
Round 4      
Team Sprint         
         
1 Tham       
2 Noah       
3 Jayden  1min 08.69  
         
1 Caitlin       
2 Maya       
3 Liliya  1min 14.63   
         
1 MarK T       
2 NT       
3 Nicole  1min 14.66  
         
1 Darren       
2 Nicole       
3 Steve  1min 18.69   
         
1 Guy       
2 Glenn      
3 Paul  1min 22.60  

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  

Week 4 of JACKETS on JUNE

CCCC winter Track 

Wednesday June 22

Round 1

Scratch Race (Italian Style) 

Round 2 

200m Fly

Round 3  

Match Sprint (2-Up based on Fly) 

Round 4 

Madison  + a Non Madison 

 

First race 6:30 pm

  • 6pm  Warm up 
  • 6:25pm  Bell Rings  all grades to the line 
  • 8:25pm in the car 

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing  
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia   
22nd June  2022   
WINTER WEEK 4  
     
Results     
Round 1   
Warm Up Scratch Races   
C Grade    
1 Guy    Page    
2 Ian Fraser   
3 Glen Rogers   
4 Russell Garstang   
     
     
B Grade    
1 Andrew Samways   
2 Caitlyn Rose   
3 Nick Tynann  
4 Steve Cooper   
     
     
     
A Grade     
1 Noah Masson   
2 Jayden Stanton Kerr  
3 Andrew Caska   
4 Nicole Duncan  
     
Round 2  
200m Fly    Time 
  Jayden Stanton-Kerr  12.54
  Noah Mason  12.66
  Steven Cooper 13.06
  Andrew C 13.24
  Mark Tatarinoff  13.51
  Liliya Tatarinoff  13.71
  Andrew Samways  13.87
  Ian Fraser 14
  Maya Dillon  14.03
  Nicole Duncan  14.03
  Nick Tynan  14.19
  Darren Dillon 14.33
  Hayley Dell 14.51
  Caitlyn Rose  14.78
  Guy    Page   15.63
  Glenn Rogers  16.19
  Russell Garstang  17.31
  Paul Craft   dns
     
  Improvers  
1 Maya Dillon  -0.6
2 Caitlyn Rose  -0.38
3 Andrew Samways  -0.31
4 Glenn Rogers  -0.25
5 Nick Tynan  -0.11
     
     
     
     
Round 3  
Sprint rounds   
     
1 Jayden Stanton-Kerr   
2 Noah Mason   
     
1 Andrew C  
2 Steven Cooper  
     
1 Liliya Tatarinoff   
2 Andrew Samways   
     
1 Nicole Duncan   
2 Maya Dillon   
     
1 Nick Tynan   
2 Darren Dillon  
     
1 Hayley Dell  
2 Caitlyn Rose   
     
1 Guy    Page    
2 Ian Fraser  
     
1 Glenn Rogers   
2 Russell Garstang   
     
     
Round 4  
handicap     
1 Andrew Samways   
2 Guy Page   
3 Steve Cooper   
4 Glen Rodgers   
     
Madison     
1 Noah + Paul-Ian   
2 Lilya + Nicole   
3 Caitlyn + Hayley   
4 NT + Darren   
     
     

ReplyQuote
Share: