Forum

CCCC Track Season 2...
 
Notifications
Clear all

CCCC Track Season 2021/22

Page 3 / 3

Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track

Week 17
16th March 2022

Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
Rnd 2- 4 lap handicap
Rnd 3   Group Sprint 
Rnd 4   Endurance Scratch Race 
Rnd 5 Series Presentation 
point scoring races are in bold blue

 

As per series points descriptor "points are double for final 4 weeks"   points are 10 - 6 - 4 and 2  1st - 4th 

 

 

Last week’s top scorers
A grade: Col Eggins 10 
B Grade Calab Abbott 10 
C Grade Geln Rodgers 10 

 
 

Series points

Calab Abbot * 132
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 115
Liliya Tatarinoff * 98
Maya Dillon * 98
Tham Kokhim * 93
Ian Fraser * 92
Col Eggins * 91
Steven Cooper 91
Nick Tynan * 90
Guy    Page  *  88
Glenn Rogers  88

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)

This post was modified 3 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 4 years ago
Posts: 173
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing  
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia   
16th March   2022    
Week 13      
       
Results       
Round 1     
Warm Up Scratch Races     
D Grade      
1 Johno Abbott    
2 Flora Norris    
3 Lucy Abbott    
4 Xavier Tynan    
       
C Grade      
1 Caleb Abbott    
2 Andrew Senway    
3 Bernie Pannell    
4 Kai Field    
       
B grade       
1 Geoff Morris    
2 Nick Tynan    
3 Darren Dillon    
4 Guy Page    
       
A grade       
1 Jayden    
2 Liliya    
3 Maya    
4 Crafty    
       
       
Record attempts     
2000M Pursuit     
  Nicole Duncan  02:38.5 U17W Record 
  Col Eggins  02:37.5 50-54 Record 
  Hug Gray  03:05.9 70+ Record 
200m Fly       
  Jayden Stanton Kerr  11.57 U19 Record 
  Liliya Tartarinoff  12.87  
       
       
Round 2    
4 lap H'cap       
D Grade       
1 Flora    
2 Lucy    
3 Johno    
4 Xavier    
       
C Grade      
1 Andrew    
2 Bernie    
3 Caleb    
4 Kai    
       
B grade       
1 Tam    
2 Nick Tynan    
3 Darren Dillon    
4 Phil Boxell    
       
A Grade       
1 Col    
2 Adam    
3 Nicole    
4 Paul    
       
       
Round 3    
Group Sprint     
D Grade      
1 Lucy     
2 Xavie     
       
D Grade      
1 Johno     
2 Flora     
       
C Grade      
1 Caleb    
2 Andrew    
3 Bernie    
       
C Grade      
1 Kai    
2 Eva    
3 Bryson    
       
B grade       
1 Guy    
2 Hugh    
3 Glen    
       
B grade       
1 Cruz    
2 Darren    
3 Boxell    
4 Steve Cooper    
       
B grade       
1 Tam    
2 Geof    
3 Nick T    
4 Marrk T     
       
A grade       
1 Jayden    
2 Coll Eggins    
3 Adam K    
       
A grade       
1 Liliya    
2 Nicole    
3 Maya    
       
       
Round 4    
Endurance Scratch Race     
       
C Grade      
1 Calab Abbot     
2 Bernie P     
3 Andrew Samway     
4 Kia Field     
       
B Grade      
1 Geoff    
2 Steve    
3 Guy    
4 Darren    
       
 A Grade              
1 Jayden    
2 Liliya    
3 Col    
4 Adam    
       
Round 5     
Season Presentation     
1 Calab Abbot     
2 Jayden Stanton Kerr     
3 Lilya Tartarinoff     

 

 

Points awarded for the night

Calab Abbot * 29
Col Eggins * 25
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 25
Andrew Samways  25
Liliya Tatarinoff * 21
Jeff Morris * 21
Bernie Pennel 21
Tham Kokhim * 20
Guy    Page  *  19
Adam Kimberly * 17
Darren Dillon 17
Kia Field  17
Nicole Duncan * 15
Nick Tynan * 15
Cruz V  15
Steven Cooper 13
Hugh Gray 11
Eva K-G 11
Maya Dillon * 9
Phill Boxsell  9
Glenn Rogers  9
Bryson Norris  9
Paul Craft  * 7
Mark Tatarinoff * 7
Flora  5
Xavier Tynan * 5
Johno Abbot * 5
Lucy Abbot  5
This post was modified 3 months ago 3 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Page 3 / 3
Share: