Forum

CCCC Track Season 2...
 
Notifications
Clear all

CCCC Track Season 2021/22

Page 2 / 3

Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 7

5th January 2022

program 

  • Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
  • Rnd 2 - 1 lap H'cap
  • Rnd 3  -  WIN'n'Out 
  • Rnd 4  Miss'n'Out
  • Rnd 5   Musketeers Italian Pursuit 

point scoring races are in bold blue

Last week’s top scorers

A Adam Kimberly * 11
B Darren Dillon 12
C Calab Abbot * 11
C Steven Cooper 11

Series points

1 Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 55
2 Calab Abbot * 54
3 Tham Kokhim * 46
4 Nicole Duncan * 42
4 Liliya Tatarinoff * 42
6 Matthew Drohan * 41
6 Ian Fraser * 41
6 Guy    Page  *  41
9 Nick Tynan * 40

 

May be an image of 3 people, bicycle and text that says 'WANTED! Fast riders @ CCCC Track We have 2 x American 1X Canadian and 1 x S.Aus REWARD payback for 2017-20'

Our first Track for 2022  

  • Please ensure your membership is up to date 
  • it would be helpful if you bring proof of currency 

 

We have Americans coming 

  1. Be nice 
  2. Tell ya friends as these guys are very fast 
  3. Avoid conversations surrounding foreign policy or politics altogether 
  4. Don't tell them I posted #3 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6:15pm)
 
This post was modified 4 months ago 6 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing  
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia   
5th Jan 2022  
Week 7     
     
Results     
Round 1   
Warm Up Scratch Races   
D Grade  Mini  
1 Xavier Tynan  
2 Flora   
     
C Grade    
1 Calab Abbott   
2 Guy Page   
3 Ian Fraser   
4 Hugh Gray   
     
     
 A + B  Grade            
1 Jayden Stanton Kerr   
2 Erin Young   
3 David Brown   
4 Lamin Wright   
     
Round 2    
1  Lap Handicap   
D Grade  Minis  
1 Xavier Tynan  
2 Flora   
     
C Grade    
1 Hugh Gray   
2 Ian Fraser   
3 Calab Abbott   
4 Guy Page   
     
B Grade            
1 Maya Dillon   
2 Brad Boyd   
3 David Browne   
4 Nick Tynan   
     
 A Grade            
1 Colin Eggins   
2 Jayden Stanton Kerr   
3 Erin Young   
4 Lamin Wright   
     
Feature Race   
1 lap Screamer   
1 Jayden Stanton Kerr   
2 Lamin Wright   
3 Colin Eggins   
4 Erin Young   
  No description available.  
Round 3  
D Grade  2 lap H cap   
1 Flora   
2 Xavier Tynan  
     
Win'n'Out   
C Grade    
1 Hugh Gray   
2 Ian Fraser   
3 Calab Abbott   
4 Guy Page   
     
B Grade            
1 David Browne   
2 Nick Tynan   
3 Maya Dillon   
4 Brad Boyd   
     
 A Grade            
1 Erin Young   
2 Lizanne Fox   
3 Colin Eggins   
4 Lamin Wright  
     
     
Round 4    
D Grade Derny H'cap   
1 Xavier Tynan  
2 Flora   
     
Miss'n'Out   
C Grade    
1 Ian Fraser   
2 Guy Page   
3 Brad Boyd   
4 Hugh Gray   
     
     
     
 A + B Grade            
1 David Browne   
2 Calab Abbott   
3 Erin Young   
4 Nick Tynan  
     
Round 5    
Musketeers Italian   
1 Back straight  Team Ian Fraser   
2 Front straight Team Guy Page   
     

 

 

Points awarded for the night 

Hugh Gray 15
Col Eggins * 12
Erin Young  12
Maya Dillon * 12
David Browne  12
Ian Fraser * 11
Nick Tynan * 9
Brad Boyd  9
Calab Abbot * 9
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 8
Lizanne Fox  8
Lamin Wright 7
Guy    Page  *  7
Paul Craft  * 5
Stella Norris  5
Bryson Norris  5
Xavier Tynan * 5
Flora  5

 

This post was modified 4 months ago 3 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track

Week 8
15th December 2021

It is a second TEAMS night 

This time four colours RED, BLUE, BLACK AND WHITE 

Rnd 1 scratch
Rnd 2- 2 lap handicap Juniors only 
Rnd 3 2 Lap TT (ouch) 
Rnd 4 Miss'n'Out Points Race 
Rnd 5 Italian 

point scoring:- four teams winning team scores 10 points, 2nd 8 points, 3rd 7 points and 4th 6 points 

  • If you can bring a T-shirt or kit of each of the colours it will help 
  • I will of course bring my bags of T-shirts 
  • Your team will be allocated randomly after sign-on. 

 

 

2021/22 we will be running two teams nights, the second will have four colours

  • You will be allocated a team after sign-on 
  • You will score points for your team in rounds 1-4 
  • The top two teams will face off in an Italian Pursuit to determine the winners 
  • 3rd and 4th will face off for 3rd place. 
  • Time permitting - the finals may be a two-lap turn Italian 

 

TEAMS NIGHT 

  • Bring a Red Blue-black or a white t-shirt 

 

popular t-shirt colors

 

 

Last week’s top scorers

  • A Grade   Col Eggins and Erin Young (USA) 12 pts
  • B Grade Maya Dillon and David Browne 12 pts 
  • C Grade Hugh Gray 15pts 

Series points

Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 63
Calab Abbot * 63
Ian Fraser * 52
Tham Kokhim * 51
Maya Dillon * 50
Nick Tynan * 49
Guy    Page  *  48

 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)

This post was modified 4 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

Results 

No photo description available.

 

 

TT Results 

 

1 Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 01:10.1   A
2 Col Eggins * 01:11.4   A
3 Noah Mason  01:11.5   A
4 Matthew Drohan * 01:14.1   A
5 Nicole Duncan * 01:14.1   A
6 Liliya Tatarinoff * 01:14.2   A
7 Jake Pajtl  01:17.1   B
8 Steven Cooper 01:17.8   B
9 Mark Tatarinoff * 01:18.0   B
10 Cruz V  01:18.3   C   
11 Trevor Eggons  01:18.4   B
12 Nick Tynan * 01:18.4   B
13 Adam Kimberly * 01:18.5   A
14 Phill Boxwell  01:19.2   C   
15 Darren Dillon 01:19.3   B
16 Brad Boyd  01:19.4   B
17 Tham Kokhim * 01:20.2   B
18 Ian Fraser * 01:20.3   C   
19 Calab Abbot * 01:20.8   C   
20 Haley Dell  01:21.2   B
21 Maya Dillon * 01:22.2   B
22 Caitlin Rose  01:24.7   B
23 Mark Iveson * 01:25.0   C   
24 Guy    Page  *  01:26.0   C   
25 Melisa Turner  * 01:27.5   C   
26 Anderrson Dell  01:37.0   C   
27 Stella Norris  01:37.1   C   
28 Bryson Norris  01:42.9   C   
29 Paul Craft  * DNS    A

 

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 9
19th Jan 2022 

• Rnd 1 200m fly
• Rnd 2 Sprint rnd 1
• Rnd 3 Sprint rnd 2
• Rnd 4 Sprint rnd 3   
• Rnd 5 Time permitting

Its Sprint night
Your 200m fly will rank you
From the rankings, #1 will race #2, 3 v 4 and so on in a match sprint (2 laps)
You will race this rider 3 times so you can mix up your tactics

 

Last week’s top scorers
Team BLUE  10 points

Calab Abbot *
Melisa Turner  *
Phill Boxwell 
Jake Pajtl 
Haley Dell 
Caitlin Rose 
Noah Mason 
Adam Kimberly *

 

Series Points

Calab Abbot * 73
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 71
Ian Fraser * 59
Tham Kokhim * 58
Maya Dillon * 56
Nick Tynan * 56
Guy  Page  *  56

 

Start time

First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing

Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia

19th Jan 2022 Week 9

Racing report:

  1. It stopped raining just after lunchtime
  2. The track dried
  3. We warmed up
  4. We went fast (200m fly)
  5. We match sprinted Round 1
  6. It rained
  7. We warmed up as the track dried
  8. We started round 2
  9. Phil Boxsell got relegated
  10. It rained
  11. We called it a night

 

Results  

    200m Fly  Round 1  Round 2  Round 3 
23 Flora  24.34 24.82 24.74 23.38
           
22 Bryson Norris  18.65      
21 Stella Norris  18.12 1 1  
           
20 Sidney Pickering 17.56      
19 Melisa Turner  * 15.43 1 1  
           
18 Guy    Page  *  15.00 1 1  
17 Glenn Rogers  14.85      
           
16 Mark Iveson * 14.62      
15 Paul Craft  * 14.08 1 1  
           
14 Andrew Samways  13.89      
13 Maya Dillon * 13.84 1 1  
           
12 Steven Cooper 13.78 1    
11 Ian Fraser * 13.73   1  
           
10 Phil Boxsell  13.70   Rel.   
9 Darren Dillon 13.63 1 1  
           
8 Calab Abbot * 13.56 1 1  
7 Nick Tynan * 13.53      
           
6 Matthew Drohan * 13.38 1 RAIN   
5 Mark Tatarinoff * 13.18   RAIN   
           
4 Cruz V  13.15   RAIN   
3 Liliya Tatarinoff * 13.00 1 RAIN   
           
2 Col Eggins * 12.69   RAIN   
1 Tham Kokhim * 12.43 1 RAIN   

Points awarded for the night 

Col Eggins * 10
Tham Kokhim * 10
Cruz V  10
Liliya Tatarinoff * 8
Mark Tatarinoff * 8
Calab Abbot * 8
Matthew Drohan * 7
Nick Tynan * 7
Phill Boxsell  7
Paul Craft  * 6
Darren Dillon 6
Ian Fraser * 6
Maya Dillon * 5
Steven Cooper 5
Guy    Page  *  5
Mark Iveson * 5
Andrew Samways  5
Glenn Rogers  5
Melisa Turner  * 5
Stella Norris  5
Bryson Norris  5
Flora  5
Sidney Pickering 5

 

This post was modified 4 months ago 3 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

This week’s races (week 10)

26th Jan 2022 

• Round 1 : Scratch Race (CARL Cup Qualifier)
Round 2 : CARL Cup
• Round 3: 1 lap Screamer 
• Round 4:   Points Race  (min 4 sprints) 
• Round 5:  Madison + non-Madison team event 

 
This week’s CARL Cup
• The CARL Cup is an annual event embedded in the history of CCCC track cycling
• This is the 20th year it has been running
• Past winners are listed below
• Interesting fact about the CARL Cup, Carl has never qualified to race it.
• Carl now lives in Mudgee.

Past Winners

2020/21 Noah Masson 

2019/20 Michael Smith 

2018/19 Tom Lynch

2017/18 Tom Lynch

2016/17 Tom Lynch

2015/16 Tom Lynch

2014/15 rained out

2013/14 Glen Lloyd

2012/13 Kodie Howard

2011/12 Geoff Morris

2010/11 Kodie Howard

2009/10 Mick Curran

2008/9 Matt Brown (RIP)

2007/8 Paul Shaw

2006/7 Mick Curran

2005/6 Paul Craft

2004/5 Brad Scarfe

2003/4 Leigh Mitchell

2002/3 Ron Lloyd

How the CARL Cup works
You need to Qualify for the CARL Cup, so here is how you do it.
• Round 1’s Warm-up scratch race
• All you have to do is finish in the top half of your bunch in the scratch race.
• In the event of odd numbers we round up
• Minimum per grade is three (3), maximum per grade is seven (7)

Point score
This week being one of the highlights of the year, the point score is a little different.
• All Participants score 5 points
• All finalist in the CARL Cup score a bonus 3 points
• The winner of the CARL Cup Scores 8 points
• Place getters receive 2nd 6 points 3rd 4 points 4th 3 points 5th 2 points 6th 1 point
• So Claim your places (including 5th and 6th)
• The non-CARL Cup handicap (for non-qualified riders) salvages 5 points for 1st and3/ 2 / 1 point for 2nd/ 3rd and 4th

Last year’s results

2020/21 CARL Cup

1 Noah Mason    
2 Tham Kokhim    
3 Logan Olive    
4 Maya Dillon    
5 Liliya Tatarinoff    
6 Steve Cooper

Non-CARL Cup

1 Col Eggins    
2 Ravi Hermkens    
3 Paul Craft    
4 Nick Tynan

 

 

Your handicap will be stipulated below and will be independent of your CCCC handicap.
CARL CUP (4 laps) ~1840m 

 

A Grade   
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 0
Erin Young  0
Noah Mason  10
Kia Goltman  10
Michael Smith * 20
Lamin Wright 20
Col Eggins * 55
Nicole Duncan * 60
Lizanne Fox  65
Liliya Tatarinoff * 70
Matthew Drohan * 75
Adam Kimberly * 80
Paul Craft  * TBH 
   
B Grade   
David Browne  75
Tham Kokhim * 105
Jeff Morris * 110
Trevor Eggins  115
Nick Tynan * 120
Jake Pajtl  125
Hudson Rowling  130
Darren Dillon 135
Hayley Dell  140
Maya Dillon * 145
Sonia Vetisch * 150
Steven Cooper 155
Brad Boyd  160
Mark Tatarinoff * 165
Caitlyn Rose  170
   
C Grade   
Calab Abbot * 125
Andrew Samways  150
Cruz V  155
Phill Boxsell  190
Ian Fraser * 195
Guy    Page  *  200
Mark Iveson * 220
Hugh Gray 225
Glenn Rogers  230
Kristen Twomey       240
Melisa Turner  * 250
Anderson Dell  280
Sidney Pickering 330
Stella Norris  410
Bryson Norris  410
This post was modified 4 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

 

No description available.

The 2022 CARL CUP

For the last 6 years, this prized piece of cabinet display art, has been the possession of the scratch markers. The 20th edition of this historic event did not follow a 7-year script.

 

It all starts with the warm-up scratch races, which is the traditional qualifier for the CARL CUP.  The top half of each race would earn a shot at the title.

Race 1 limit riders

  • Melisa Turner  250m
  • Glenn Rogers  230m

Race 2 – C Graders

  • Ian Fraser 195m
  • Andrew Samways  150m
  • Calab Abbot 125m

Race 3 B Graders

  • Mark Tatarinoff 165m
  • Steven Cooper 155m
  • Sonia Vetisch 150m
  • Maya Dillon 145m

Race 4 A Graders

  • Noah Mason  10m
  • Jayden Stanton-Kerr 0m

Of note is the Back Markers. Only two, with a 115m gap to close, but also of note was the close-packed middle markers. As I looked at the riders lining up, I believed that Noah and Jayden had the strength to work their way up to the middle markers, but I was not sure if they would have the energy to win the final dash.

The important word in my statement above was “work”. Unfortunately, neither read this keyword descriptor.

From the whistle Noah took off and doubled his 10m lead, this left both scratchies in the wind for the first two laps. It wasn’t till the third lap that Jayden eventually got Noah’s wheel and although they got close to catching on the bell lap the damage was done.

Meanwhile as predicted the middle markers formed a solid group that easily closed in on the limit riders just before the bell. At this point, the group paused momentarily and seemed to bunch up, until Ian Fraser launched with 300m to go. Maya, Sonya and Steve Cooper set off in pursuit with Maya hitting the front with 180m to go.  Calab Abbot had been caught at the bottom of the track when the pace slowed and it wasn’t until the final 250m that he found some clean air and he started his pursuit of the lead four riders. One by one he got past them all to take the prestigious 20th  CARL CUP

 

  The rest of the night was a buzz with 1 lap screamers, Points Races, Team Pursuit and a Madison. A seriously fun night complemented with competitive competition.  A welcome to new rider Bernie, who settled into the track racing thing well, so well he managed an impressive win in the points race.  

 

Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing          
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia           
26-Jan-22            
Week 10            
             
Results             
Round 1           
Warm Up Scratch Races           
             
C Grade            
1 Melisa Turner Q        
2 Glenn Rogers Q        
3 Russell Garstang          
4 Bernie           
             
C Grade            
1 Calab Abbot Q        
2 Andrew Sanways Q        
3 Ian Fraser Q        
4 Guy Page          
             
 B Grade                    
1 Mark Tatarinoff Q        
2 Maya Dillon Q        
3 Sonia Vetisch Q        
4 Steven Cooper Q        
             
 A Grade                    
1 Noah MASON Q        
2 Jayden Stanton-Kerr Q        
3 Liliya Tatarinoff          
4 Paul Craft          
             
Round 2            
           
Non Carl CUP           
1 Liliya Tarartinoff          
2 Guy Page          
3 Bernie          
4 Crafty          
             
The 2022 Carl CUP           
1 Calab Abbot          
2 Maya Dillon          
3 Sonia Vetisch          
4 Steve Cooper           
5 Andrew Samways   is this  correct?     
6 Ian Fraser    is this   correct?     
             
Round 3          
1 Lap Screamer            
             
Heat 1             
1 Russell Garstang          
2 Melisa Turner          
3 Glenn Rogers          
             
Heat 2             
1 Guy Page          
2 Andrew Samways          
3 Benie           
             
Heat 3             
1 Calab          
2 Steven          
3 Ian Fraser          
             
Heat 4             
1 Tham          
2 Geoff          
3 Mark          
             
Heat 5             
1 Maya          
2 Sonia          
3 Darren          
             
Heat 6             
1 Jayden          
2 Noah           
3 Liliya          
             
             
Round 4            
Points Race           
C + B  Grade Spr 1  Spr 2  Spr 3 Spr 4 Total 
1 Bernie  5 2   2 9
2 Mark Tartatarinoff 3   5   8
3 Ian Fraser    1 3 3 7
4 Tham Kokrin      1 5 6
5 Guy Page   5     5
6 Andrew Samway  1 3     4
7 Glenn Rodgers      2   2
8 Jeff Morris  2       2
9 Mel Turner        1 1
             
             
 A + B Grade           Spr 1  Spr 2  Spr 3 Spr 4 Total 
1 Noah 5 3 5 5 18
2 Jayden 3 5 3   11
3 Paul   1 1 3 5
4 Calab Abbot 2     2 4
5 Soina   2   1 3
6 Liliya 1   2   3
7 Darren          0
7 Steve Cooper         0
             
             
             
Round 5            
Team Pursuit           
1 Front straight -    Guy -  Glen - Andrew  -Jeff   
2 Back Straight -  Mel -    Darren - Bernie  -Steve   
             
Madison           
1 Jayden / Maya           
2 Noah / Sonia           
3 Ian / darren           
4 TEAM Tartarinoff           
This post was modified 4 months ago 9 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track

Week 11
2-2-22

Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
Rnd 2- 3 lap handicap
Rnd 3   1/2 lap screamer 
Rnd 4   Madi - lead   + Madison 
Rnd 5  Time blaster  9min 50sec for $40  + Non Time blaster 
point scoring races are in bold blue

 

Last week’s top scorers
A grade: Liliya Tatarinoff * 10
B Grade Maya Dillon * 14
C Grade Calab Abbot * 16

 
 

Series points

Calab Abbot * 97
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 84
Maya Dillon * 75
Ian Fraser * 74
Liliya Tatarinoff * 73
Tham Kokhim * 73
Guy    Page  *  69
Col Eggins * 68
Nick Tynan * 68

 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track

Week 12
9-2-22

Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
Rnd 2- 4 lap handicap
Rnd 3   500m TT 
Rnd 4   Winners Race! - Change from program  
Rnd 5   CCCCRAWL 
point scoring races are in bold blue

 

Last week’s top scorers

It rained 

 

Series points

Calab Abbot * 97
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 84
Maya Dillon * 75
Ian Fraser * 74
Liliya Tatarinoff * 73
Tham Kokhim * 73
Guy    Page  *  69
Col Eggins * 68
Nick Tynan * 68

 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing  
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia   
9th Feb 2022   
Week 12    
     
Results     
Round 1   
Warm Up Scratch Races   
D Grade  Mini  
1 Johno Abbott  
2 Flora Norris  
     
D Grade Maxi  
1 Callum Kinnaird  
2 Bryson Norris  
3 Lucy Abbott  
     
C Grade    
1 Guy Page  
2 Bernie Pannell  
3 Caleb Abbott  
4 Bruce Masson  
     
 B Grade            
1 Tham Kokhim  
2 Mark Tatarinoff  
3 Steve Cooper  
4 Maya Dillon  
     
 A Grade            
1 Jayden Stanton-Keir  
2 Nicole Duncan  
3 Matt Drohan  
4 Liliya Tatarinoff  
     
Round 2    
4 Lap Handicap   
D Grade  Mini + Maxi  
1 Callum Kinnaird  
2 Lucy Abbott  
3 Bryson Norris  
4 Johno Abbott  
5 Flora Norris  
     
C Grade    
1 Calab Abbott  
2 Ian Fraser  
3 Melissa Turner  
4 Cruz V.  
     
 B Grade            
1 Maya Dillon  
2 Steve Cooper  
3 Darren Dillon  
4 Mark Tatarinoff  
     
 A Grade            
1 Jayden Stanton-Keir  
2 liliya Tatarinoff  
3 Nicole Duncan  
4 Paul Craft  
     
Round 3  
500m TT     
1 Jayden Stanton-Keir * 36.3
2 Jeff Morris * 37.47
3 Liliya Tatarinoff * 37.53
4 Tham Kokhim * 37.81
5 Nicole Duncan * 38.66
6 Calab Abbot * 39.1
7 Matthew Drohan * 39.18
8 Darren Dillon 39.59
9 Mark Tatarinoff * 40.02
10 Maya Dillon * 40.03
11 Bruce Masson 40.03
12 Ian Fraser * 40.43
13 Cruz V  40.57
14 Nick Tynan * 41.18
15 Steven Cooper 41.39
16 Adam Kimberly * 42.5
17 Bernie  42.51
18 Mark Iveson * 43.46
19 Guy    Page  *  45.42
20 Melisa Turner  * 45.75
21 Glenn Rogers  46.28
22 Callum Kinnaird 46.97
23 Stella Norris  51
24 Lucy Abbot  53.85
25 Bryson Norris  54.08
26 Flora  76.84
27 Johno Abbot * 78.39
     
     
     
   
     
     
     
     
     
Round 4    
Derny Race   
D Grade Derny  
1 Stella Norris (Matty)  
2 Bryson Norris (NT)  
3 Callum Kinnaird (Adam)  
4 Flora Norris (Tham)  
     
Winners Race   
C Grade    
1 Caleb Abbott  
2 Mark Iveson  
3 Bernie Pannell  
4 Cruz V  
     
 B Grade            
1 Jeff Morris  
2 Steve Cooper  
3 Nick Tynan  
4 Tham Kokhim  
     
 A Grade            
1 Adam Kimberly  
2 Jaydan Stanton-Keir  
3 Liliya Tatarinoff  
4 Matt Drohan  
     
Round 5    
CCCCRAWL 1   
1 Bruce Masson  
2 Cruz V  
     
CCCCRAWL 2   
1 Jayden Stanton-Keir  
2 Liliya Tatarinoff  
     

 

 

 

Points awarded 

Calab Abbot * 15
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 13
Liliya Tatarinoff * 11
Steven Cooper 11
Adam Kimberly * 10
Maya Dillon * 10
Jeff Morris * 10
Ian Fraser * 8
Mark Iveson * 8
Nicole Duncan * 7
Nick Tynan * 7
Darren Dillon 7
Melisa Turner  * 7
Cruz V  7
Bernie  7
Matthew Drohan * 6
Paul Craft  * 6
Tham Kokhim * 6
Mark Tatarinoff * 6
Bruce Masson  5
Guy    Page  *  5
Glenn Rogers  5
Stella Norris  5
Callum Kinnaird 5
Flora  5
Johno Abbot * 5
Bryson Norris  5
Lucy Abbot  5
This post was modified 3 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track

Week 13
16-2-22

Rnd 1 Warm up scratch
Rnd 2- 1 lap handicap
Rnd 3   Win'N'Out 
Rnd 4   SNOWBALL 
Rnd 5  Italian 
point scoring races are in bold blue

 

Last week’s top scorers
A grade: Jayden 13 
B Grade Steve Cooper 11
C Grade Calab Abbot * 15

 
 

Series points

Calab Abbot * 112
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 97
Maya Dillon * 85
Liliya Tatarinoff * 84
Ian Fraser * 82
Tham Kokhim * 79
Steven Cooper 78
Nick Tynan * 75
Guy    Page  *  74

 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)

This post was modified 3 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing                          
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia                         
16th Feb  2022                            
Week 13                              
                               
Results                               
Round 1                             
Warm Up Scratch Races                             
D Grade                              
1 Flora Norris                            
2 Xavier Tynan                            
3 Johno Abbott                            
                               
C2                              
1 Callum Kinnaird                            
2 Stella Norris                            
3 Eva K-G                            
4 Bryson Norris                            
                               
C Grade                              
1 Caleb Abbott                            
2 Guy Page                            
3 Bruce Masson                            
4 Bernie Pannell                            
                               
B grade                               
1 Maya Dillon                            
2 Mark Tatarinoff                            
3 Nick Tynan                            
4 Tham Kokhim                            
                               
A grade                               
1 Jayden Stanton-Keir                          
2 Adam Kimberly                            
3 Nicole Duncan                            
4 Matt Drohan                            
                               
                               
Round 2                            
1 lap H'cap                              
D Grade                               
1 Flora Norris                            
2 Xavier Tynan                            
3 Johno Abbot                            
                               
                               
C Grade                              
1 Bryson Norris                            
2 Eva K_G                            
3 Stella Norris                            
4 Callum Kinnaird                            
                               
C1 Grade                              
1 Glenn Rodgers                            
2 Bruce Masson                            
3 Cruz                            
4 Bernie Pannell                            
                               
B grade                               
1 Jeff Morris                            
2 Mark Tatarinoff                            
3 Steve Cooper                            
4 Tham Kokhim                            
                               
A Grade                               
1 Matt Drohan                            
2 Nicole Duncan                            
3 Liliya Tatarinoff                            
4 Jayden Stanton-Keir                          
                               
                               
Round 3                            
Win'n'Out                             
D Grade 3 lap H'cap                            
1 Johno Abbott                            
2 Xavier Tynan                            
3 Flora                            
                               
                               
C Grade slower                            
1 Mark Iveson                            
2 Melisaa Turner                            
3 Glenn Rodgers                            
4 Eva K-G                            
                               
C Grade faster                            
1 Caleb Abbott                            
2 Bernie Pannell                            
3 Cruz                            
4 Guy Page                            
                               
B grade                               
1 Nick Tynan                            
2 Maya Dillon                            
3 Mark Tatarinoff                            
4 Steve Cooper                            
                               
A grade                               
1 Jayden Stanton-Keir                          
2 Col Eggins                            
3 Liliya Tatarinoff                            
4 Adam Kimberly                            
                               
                               
Round 4                              
Snowball                             
D Grade                               
1 Calab Abbot *               8 9 10 11 12   50
2 Glenn Rogers  1 2 3 4 5                 15
3 Bernie            6 7             13
  Guy    Page  *                            0
  Bruce Masson                            0
  Mark Iveson *                           0
  Melisa Turner  *                           0
  Cruz V                            0
  Callum Kinnaird                           0
  Eva K-G                           0
DNS  Bryson Norris                            0
DNS  Stella Norris                            0
                               
                               
B Grade                               
1 Mark Tatarinoff *                   10 11 12   33
2 Steven Cooper 1 2         7 8 9         27
3 Nick Tynan *     3 4 5                 12
4 Maya Dillon *           6               6
  Tham Kokhim *                           0
  Jeff Morris *                           0
                               
A Grade                               
1 Paul Craft  *             7       11 12   30
2 Adam Kimberly *                 9 10       19
3 Liliya Tatarinoff *   2           8           10
4 Jayden Stanton-Kerr *       4   6               10
5 Nicole Duncan * 1   3   5                 9
  Col Eggins *                           0
  Matthew Drohan *                           0
                               
Round 5                             
Italian                               
1 front Eva                            
2 back Callum                            

 

Points Awarded for the Night 

Glenn Rogers  12
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 11
Matthew Drohan * 10
Nick Tynan * 10
Mark Tatarinoff * 10
Jeff Morris * 10
Calab Abbot * 10
Mark Iveson * 10
Bryson Norris  10
Liliya Tatarinoff * 9
Cruz V  9
Bernie Pannell  9
Eva K-G  9
Col Eggins * 8
Nicole Duncan * 8
Maya Dillon * 8
Steven Cooper 8
Melisa Turner  * 8
Bruce Masson  8
Stella Norris  7
Adam Kimberly * 6
Tham Kokhim * 6
Guy    Page  *  6
Callum Kinnaird 6
Paul Craft  * 5
Xavier Tynan * 5
Flora  5
Johno Abbot * 5
Lucy Abbot  5
This post was modified 3 months ago 3 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  

CCCC TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
1. Who will win the 2022 Club Championships
2. Can Col Eggins defend his title?
3. How many A graders will be there

 

In the lower grade Championships
• Will the (aged) 1 lap TT record fall again?
• Can anyone beat Guy Page in C Grade?   Maya? 
• Who will ride in B Grade?

 

CCCC Track 2019/20
8th February 2021
week 14
CLUB CHAMPIONS
• Seniors warm up ~6:30 Racing 6:45,

 

This week
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
• Round 1 Scratch Race
• Round 2 1 lap TT – (A Grade) 1km TT
• Round 3 Keirin
• Round 4 endurance Point's Race 

Points are Award 5,3,2 and 1 for each of the rounds
• The rider with the most points overall wins 
• In the event of a tie, Round 2’s TT take precedence, if in the unlikely event of same time, both riders will be awarded the overall place.
• Round 3’s Keirin will have a final of max 8 riders, Should a grade exceed this number heats will be conducted to produce 6 finalist

 

2021 CCCC Track Champion was Col Eggins 

Col Eggins  16
Liliya Tartarinoff  10
David Browne (Bicisport)  10
Darne Dillon  3  (Bronze)

 

2020 Wom CCCC Track Champion was Liliya Tatarinoff 

Liliya Tatarinoff       CCCC Wom Club Champ 

Nicole Duncan        Silver 

Maya Dillon          Bronze 

 

This week’s series points
• All riders will receive 5 points for sign-on + any points earnt on the night
• This is capped at 16pts

 

Last week’s top scorers
A Grade Jayden Stanton Kerr 11 points
B Grade NT + MT + GM  10 pts
C Grade Glen Rodgers 12 pts

Series points

Calab Abbot * 122

 

ALL Riders Welcome @ CCCC Track Championships 

  • Non CCCC riders are welcome 
  • They will earn points in the same manner a CCCC rider does and are part of the event
  • Non CCCC riders MUST ride to win 
  •  only CCCC riders will be eligible for medals. 

 

This post was modified 3 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 164
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing      
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia     
9th March  2022        
           
           
Results           
Round 1         
D Grade 1 lap TT        
1 Flora  59.97      
           
Warm Up Scratch Races         
C Grade          
1 Guy Page         
2 Glen Rodgers         
3 Mel Turner         
4 Stella Norris         
           
B grade           
1 Caleb Abbot        
2 Darren Dillon        
3 Mark Tatarinoff        
4 Jeff Morris        
           
A grade           
1 Jayden Stanton-Kerr      
2 Liliya Tatarinoff        
3 Maya Dillon        
4 Col Eggins        
           
Round 2        
D Grade  (1 lap TT)         
1 Flora 58.88      
           
3Up  Sprints           
C Grade          
1 Stella        
2 Eva        
3 Bryson        
           
C1 Grade          
1 Guy Page        
2 Glenn Rogers        
3 Melissa Turner        
           
B grade           
1 Mark Tatarinoff        
2 Darren Dillon        
3 Caleb Abbott        
           
A2 Grade           
1 Tham Kokhim        
2 Jeff Morris        
3 Col Eggins        
           
A1 Grade          
1 Jayden Stanton-Kerr      
2 Liliya Tatarinoff        
3 Maya Dillon        
           
Round 3        
           
D Grade 2 Lapper        
  Flora 2:01.91        
           
2nd try Flora 2:03.84        
           
           
4 laps  TT           
C Grade          
1 Col 2:36.31        
2 Crafty 2:46.21        
3 Caleb 2:47.18        
4 Jayden 2:47.85        
5 Glenn 2:53.75        
6 Guy 2:59.12        
7 Tham 3:03.60        
8 Jeff 3:06.79        
9 Stella 3:12.87        
10 Eva 3:14.63        
11 Bryson 3:26.47        
DNS  Mark         
DNS  Mel         
DNS  Maya         
DNS  Darren         
           
500m          
1 Liliya 38.50        
2 Maya 41.09        
           
Round 4        
Moto Enduro Fastish        
1 Caleb Abbott        
2 Guy Page        
3 Glenn Rogers        
           
Moto Enduro Faster        
1 Jayden Stanton-Kerr      
2 Liliya Tatarinoff        
3 Paul Craft        

 

 

 

Points Awarded 

 

Col Eggins * 10
Calab Abbot * 10
Glenn Rogers  10
Paul Craft  * 8
Tham Kokhim * 8
Guy    Page  *  8
Jayden Stanton-Kerr * 7
Jeff Morris * 7
Stella Norris  7
Eva K-G 6
Bryson Norris  6
Liliya Tatarinoff * 5
Maya Dillon * 5
Darren Dillon 5
Mark Tatarinoff * 5
Melisa Turner  * 5
Flora  5
This post was modified 2 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Page 2 / 3
Share: