Forum

CCCC TRACK 2020-21 ...
 
Notifications
Clear all

CCCC TRACK 2020-21 season

Page 3 / 4

Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing  
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia   
21st Jan 2021     
Week 11      
       
Results       
Round 1     
Warm Up Scratch Races     
D Grade       
1 Kai Field    
2 Matt Duncan    
3 Tim Jeffery     
4 Anderson Dell    
       
C Grade      
1 Curtis Jubb    
2 Caleb Abbott    
3 Emma Blume    
4 Caitlin Rose    
       
C Grade      
1 Maya Dillon    
2 Hayley Dell    
3 Steve Cooper    
4 Guy Page    
       
B Grade            
1 Adam Kimberly    
2 Logan Olive    
3 Tham Kokhim    
4 Jake Pajtl    
       
 A Grade            
1 Michael Smith    
2 Andy Hellmich    
3 Noah Mason    
4 Liliya Tatarinoff    
       
Round 2    
4  Lap Handicap     
CARL CUP       
1 Noah Mason    
2 Tham Kokhim    
3 Logan Olive    
4 Maya Dillon    
5 Liliya Tatarinoff    
6 Steve Cooper    
       
Non-Carl CUP     
1 Col Eggins    
2 Ravi Hermkens    
3 Paul Craft    
4 Nick Tynan    
       
       
Round 3    
1/2 lap Screamer    
D Grade       
1 Tim Jeffry    
2 Anderson Dell    
3 Lucy Abbott    
       
D Grade Heat 2     
1 Matthew Duncan    
2 Melissa Turner    
3 Kai Field    
       
C Grade      
1 Curtis Jubb    
2 Hayley Dell    
3 Glenn Rogers    
       
C Grade      
1 Steve Cooper    
2 Dave Regaterri    
3 Nick Tynan    
       
C Grade      
1 Maya Dillon    
2 Sonia Vetisch    
3 Helmut Vetisch    
       
C Grade      
1 Ravi Herkens    
2 Guy Page    
3 Russel Garstang    
       
C Grade      
1 Caleb Abbott    
2 Emma Blume    
3 Caitlin Rose    
       
B Grade       
1 Nicole Duncan    
2 Liliya Tatarinoff    
3 Anya Tatarinoff    
       
B Grade Heat 2     
1 Mark Tatarinoff    
2 Troy McDonald    
3 Jake Patjl    
       
B Grade       
1 Logan Olive    
2 Andy Hellmich    
       
B Grade Heat 2     
1 Tham Kokhim    
2 Darren Dillon    
       
 A Grade              
1 Mick Smith    
2 Noah Mason    
3 Col Eggins    
       
Round 4    
Miss'n'Out      
D Grade       
1 Kai Field    
2 Anderson Dell    
3 Tim Jeffery    
4 Lucy Abbott    
       
C Grade lower    
1 Caleb Abbott    
2 Emma Blume    
3 Kaitlyn Rose    
4 Mel Turner    
       
C Grade top          
1 Nick Tynan    
2 Sonia Vetisch    
3 Dave Regaterri    
4 Guy Page    
       
 B Grade              
1 Adam Kimberley    
2 Troy McDonald    
3 Anya Tatarinoff    
4 Jake Patjl    
       
A and B Grade    
1 Noah Mason    
2 Paul Craft    
3 Andy Hellmich    
4 Liliya Tatarinoff    
Round 5     
Time Blaster       
9:37 for $40       
1 Noah Mason  9:43  
2 Andy Hellmich    
3 Col Eggins     
4 Adam Kimberly     
       
Non-Timeblaster    
8 Lap Handicap     
1 Ravi Hermkens    
2 Guy Page    
3 Maya Dillon    
4 David Regaterri    
       

 

2021 Carl Cup report

 

Qualifications

The first order of business was to sort out the riders who would contest the 2021 Carl-Cup. The age-old tradition is the top-half of each grades scratch race and I usually round up for the qualification when we have odd numbers. However, this year the sign on list was unusually large and some massaging of the format was required.  The qualifiers are listed below and consisted of 3 x D Graders 4 x C2 Grade, 4 X C1 Grade, 4x B Grade and 4 x A+B Grade - Equalling a total of 19 riders. All other riders (equalling 21 riders) contested the Non-Carl Cup. Interestingly, I didn’t qualify. Over the 19 years of this event, I can only remember 1 other time this had occurred (I may be wrong).

 Michael Smith   …            0m

Noah Mason       …            20m

Andy Hellmich    …            25m

Liliya Tatarinoff …            85m

Logan Olive         …            100m

Adam Kimberly  …            120m

Jake Pajtl             …            130m

Tham Kokhim     …            140m

Curtis Jubb          …            200m

Guy Page             …            200m

Maya Dillon        …            220m

Steve Cooper     …            230m

Caleb Abbott      …            240m

Emma Blume      …            280m

Hayley Dell          …            295m

Matt Duncan      …            350m

Kai Field               …            370m

Caitlin Rose        …            390m

Anderson Dell    …            420m

 

 

The Non-Carl Cup

With 21 riders it was always going to be a tough race. The backmarker was Col Eggins (80m) with limit riders @ 450m. Col rode a superb race to win ahead of Ravi off 240m

 

The 2021 Carl CUP

By not qualifying, it gave me a unique chance to call the race. Running through the riders I noted a strong lead group from 350 -420m. The race starts and almost immediately the riders naturally fell into there designated groups. The leaders form a group of 5 followed by (interestingly) Emma Blume solo, then Steve Cooper, leader of a group that included Tham Kokhim. The back-marker B Graders consisted of 4 riders whilst the A graders (3) all landed on 2020 winner Michael Smiths who was flying and seemed to know his fitness was not up for 4 laps. 

By mid-race, the field now consisted of 3 groups and I was able to identify the three riders that would most likely contest the victory. Hayley Dell out front, Maya Dillion in the middle and Noah Masson at the back. Hayley, with 1 ½ laps to race went solo out front, Maya had the determined wheel of Steve Cooper whilst Noah was mowing down the groups with Andy Hellmich as a pilot.

Into the final lap, Hayley held a significant lead and it was anticipated she would fade. However, she did not and easily held out a fast-finishing Noah ahead of an impressive ride by Tham.

 

Controversy

Immediately after the race, I identified something did not seem right. A quick check of starting marks and a review of the video taken of the riders at the start identified that a rider (inadvertently) had started off the wrong mark. Oddly enough it was the rider who crossed the line first. A short discussion with Hayley and parent revealed how the error had occurred.

 I was so (super) impressed with the manner and maturity in which Hayley dealt with the issue at hand.  She so graciously accepted consequences and even took on the responsibility of consoling her mother.

 

The winner

Noah Masson won the 2021 Carl Cup. Noah acknowledged the work done by his fellow A graders and when asked about Hayley’s ride he wisely stated, “Starting off your allocated mark is fairly important”. Post podium the first person he went to speak to was Hayley Dell, I was not privy to the conversation so what was said is up to your own elucidation.

 

Points awarded for this night week11 

 

Noah Mason  16
Tham Kokhim  14
Logan Olive  12
Maya Dillon 11
Col Eggins 10
Liliya Tatarinoff # 10
Steven Cooper 9
Andy  Hellmich # 8
Michael Smith  8
Jake Pajtl  8
Adam Kimberly 8
Guy    Page  # 8
Calab Abbot # 8
Emma Blume # 8
Caitlin Rose  8
Ravi Timmer  8
Hayley Dell  8
Curtis Jubb 8
Matthew Duncan # 8
Kai Field 8
Paul Craft  # 7
Nick Tynan 6
Mark Tatarinoff # 5
Nicole Duncan # 5
Anya Tatarinoff   # 5
Darren Dillon 5
Troy McDonald # 5
David Regattieri # 5
Melisa Turner # 5
Glenn Rogers  5
Sonia Vetisch 5
Daisy Guthrie 5
Russell Garstang 5
Helmet Vetisch  5
Tim Jeffry 5
Lucy Abbot # 5
Madison Duncan 5
Justin Stoney # 5

 

 

This post was modified 12 months ago 2 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 12
27th Jan 2021

• Rnd 1 Warm-up Scratch
• Rnd 2 Handicap 4 laps
• Rnd 3 500m TT
• Rnd 4 Madi-leads + Madison 
• Rnd 5 Musketeers Italian 

 Blue = Point series rounds 

 

Last week’s top scorers

Noah Mason  16
Tham Kokhim  14
Logan Olive  12
Maya Dillon 11
Col Eggins 10
Liliya Tatarinoff # 10

Series Points

Guy    Page  # 110
Col Eggins 102
Matthew Duncan # 102
Andy  Hellmich # 98
Liliya Tatarinoff # 96
Tham Kokhim  92

 

Start time
First race is 6:45pm
Warm-up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)

 

500m CLUB Track records       
       
Open  00:33.7 Richard Pettigrew 4-Oct-17
       
Open Wom Records 00:38.4 Cass Kell 15-Mar-06
       
U19 Wom 00:43.0 Anya Tatarinoff  23-Jan-19
       
U17 Wom 00:41.4 Elizabeth Huggins 7-Feb-18
       
U17 Mens 00:36.0 Tom Lynch 16-Mar-16
       
U15 Boys 00:40.6 Tom Lynch 6-Feb-13
       
U15 Girls 00:41.1 Nicole Duncan 29-Jan-20
       
Men Masters 45-49 00:33.7 Richard Pettigrew 4-Oct-17
       
Men Masters 50-54 00:36.9 Jeff Morris 6-Feb-19
       
Men Masters 55-59 00:39.6 Brett Stewart 12-Feb-14
       
Men Masters 60-64 00:39.4 Brett Stewart 17-Feb-16
       
Men Masters 65-69 00:40.1 Brett Stewart 30-Jan-20
       
Men Masters 70+ 00:40.6 Hugh Gray 11-Feb-15
       
Open Women Masters 00:44.5 Deserae Cameron 23-Jan-08

 

Official records can only be attempted
•   With permission of CCCC Track committee
•   At the Adcock Park Velodrome.
•   When Two time keepers are present
•   A current Commissaire in attendance
•   A holder is present for standing starts.
•   By CCCC financial members
•   Within CA age/gear restrictions
This post was modified 12 months ago 5 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 26
 

Correction on the U15 Girls record:

00.40.40  Liliya Tatarinoff  11-March-2020

         

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 13
3 February 2021  
Rnd 1     Warm up scratch
Rnd 2-    3 lap handicap
Rnd 3      win'nout 
Rnd 4      Tempo Race (2 and 1 pt) 
Rnd 5      Italian 
point scoring races are in bold blue  I have noted an error . It seems I have got out of sink with the calendar. Odd weeks should be rnd 3 and Even weeks rnd 4 (point scoring). I will chat to "TraCC Committee to work out the best resolution. The point scoring round this week will be announce on the night 🙂 

Last week’s top scorers

No one it rained 

Series points

No change from week 11 

 

 

 

 

2020/21 point series
You receive 5 points for signing on
Each week round 2's Handicap scores 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for top 4 places
On odd weeks the round 3 sprint event scores points
On even weeks the round 4 endurance event scores points
The last 4 weeks of the season points go double
Every rider is entitled to 4 missed weeks (they will score sign on points)

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing  
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia   
13th Febuary  2021   
Week 13    
     
Results     
Round 1   
Warm-Up Scratch Races   
D Grade     
1 Kai Field  
2 stella Norris  
3 bryson Norris  
4 Lucy Abbott  
     
C Grade    
1 Melissa Turner  
2 Russell Garstang  
3 Daisy Guthrie  
4 Emma Blume  
     
C Grade    
1 Maya Dillon  
2 Steve Cooper  
3 Guy Page  
4 Nick Tynan  
     
 B Grade            
1 Tham Kokhim  
2 Mark Tatarinoff  
3 Troy McDonald  
4 Matt Drohan  
     
 A + B  Grade            
1 Andy Hellmich  
2 Col Eggins  
3 Nicole Duncan  
4 Liliya Tatarinoff  
     
Round 2  
3 lap  Handicap   
D Grade     
1 Kai Field  
2 Bryson Norris  
3 Stella Norris  
4 Lucy Abbott  
     
C Grade    
1 Steve Cooper  
2 Hugh Gray  
3 Caleb Abbot  
4 Haley Dell  
 C Grade            
1 Maya Dillon  
2 Ravi Timmer  
3 Russell Garstang  
4 David Regattieri  
     
     
A and B Grade            
1 Col Eggins  
2 Darren Dillon  
3 Liliya Tatarinoff  
4 Nicole Duncan  
     
     
Round 3  
Win'N'Out    
D Grade     
1 Stella Norris  
2 Kai Field  
3 Bryson Norris  
4 Lucy Abbott  
     
C Grade     
1 Russel Garstang  
2 Melissa Turner  
3 Emma Blume  
4 Daisy Guthrie  
     
C Grade     
1 Guy Page  
2 Nick Tynan  
3 Steve Cooper  
4 Hayley Dell  
     
 B Grade            
1 Mark Tatarinoff  
2 Tham Kokhim  
3 Troy McDonald  
4 Anya Tatarinoff  
     
A+B Grade   
1 Col Eggins  
2 David Brown  
3 Paul Craft  
4 Darren Dillon  
     

 

Round 4          
Tempo Race  (2 and 1 point)        
  D Grade  Spr 1  Spr 2  Spr 3 Spr 4 Total 
1 Kai Field 2 2 2 1 7
2 Stella Norris  1 1 1 2 5
3 Bryson Norris          0
4 Lucy Abbot #         0

 

  C Grade                       
1 Peter Terry     2 2     1 2 2 1 10
2 Hayley Dell          2 2 2 1 1   8
3 Guy    Page  # 1       1 1       2 5
4 Steven Cooper 2 2                 4
5 Nick Tynan   1 1 1             3
6 Maya Dillon                     0
6 David Regattieri #                     0
6 Melisa Turner #                     0
6 Russell Garstang                     0
6 Jaap Timmer                      0
6 Hugh Gray                     0
6 Ravi Timmer                      0
6 Calab Abbot #                     0
6 Emma Blume #                     0
6 Caitlin Rose                      0
6 Daisy Guthrie                     0
6 Emily Drohan #                     0

 

  A and B Grade                           
1 Andy  Hellmich #   1 2 2 2 2       2 1 1 13
2 Paul Craft  #             2 1 2   2 2 9
3 Col Eggins         1 1 1 2 1 1     7
4 Anya Tatarinoff   # 1 2 1                   4
5 Mark Tatarinoff # 2                       2
6 Nicole Duncan #       1                 1
7 Tham Kokhim                          0
7 David Douglas #                         0
7 Troy McDonald #                         0
7 Matthew Drohan #                         0
7 David Browne                          0
7 Liliya Tatarinoff #                         0
7 Darren Dillon                         0

 

Round 5 
  Abandoned 
  The program was long and I felt a warmdown would be better suited 

 

Points Awarded for the night 

 

Col Eggins 15
Kai Field 13
Russell Garstang 12
Steven Cooper 12
Stella Norris  12
Mark Tatarinoff # 10
Guy    Page  # 10
Maya Dillon 10
Bryson Norris  10
Darren Dillon 9
David Browne  8
Tham Kokhim  8
Nick Tynan 8
Melisa Turner # 8
Hugh Gray 8
Ravi Timmer  8
Liliya Tatarinoff # 7
Paul Craft  # 7
Troy McDonald # 7
Calab Abbot # 7
Hayley Dell  7
Emma Blume # 7
Lucy Abbot # 7
Nicole Duncan # 6
Anya Tatarinoff   # 6
David Regattieri # 6
Daisy Guthrie 6
Andy  Hellmich # 5
David Douglas # 5
Matthew Drohan # 5
Peter Terry 5
Caitlin Rose  5
Emily Drohan # 5
Johno Abbot 5
Madison Duncan 5
This post was modified 12 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  

CCCC TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
1. Who will win the 2021 Club Championships
2. Can Michael Smith defend his title?
3. How many A graders will be there

 

In the lower grade Championships
• Will the (aged) 1 lap TT record fall again?
• Can anyone beat Guy Page in C Grade?   Maya? 
• Who will ride in B Grade?

 

CCCC Track 2019/20
8th February 2021
week 14
CLUB CHAMPIONS
• Seniors warm up ~6:30 Racing 6:45,

 

This week
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
• Round 1 Scratch Race
• Round 2 1 lap TT – A Grade 1km TT
• Round 3 Keirin
• Round 4 endurance Miss’N’Out

Points are Award 5,3,2 and 1 for each of the rounds
• The rider with the most points overall wins 
• In the event of a tie, Round 2’s TT take precedence, if in the unlikely event of same time, both riders will be awarded the overall place.
• Round 3’s Keirin will have a final of max 8 riders, Should a grade exceed this number heats will be conduct to produce 6 finalist

 

2020 CCCC Track Champion was Michael Smith 

Nick Yallouris 18         (StGCC)
Michael Smith    11        CCCC Club Champ
David Ashton 8
Logan Pugsley *  5

 

2020 Wom CCCC Track Champion was Liliya Tatarinoff 

Liliya Tatarinoff       CCCC Wom Club Champ 

Mackenzie Scott       (StGCC) 

Anya Tatarinoff        Silver 

Nicole Duncan           Bronze 

 

This week’s series points
• All riders will receive 5 points for sign-on + any points earnt on the night
• This is capped at 16pts

 

Last week’s top scorers
A Grade Colin Eggins  15  points
B Grade Mark T and Daren D 10 pts
C Grade Rusty and Steve Cooper 12 pts
D Grade Kai Field 13  pts

Series points

Guy    Page  # 120
Col Eggins 117
Andy  Hellmich # 103
Liliya Tatarinoff # 103

 

 

ALL Riders Welcome @ CCCC Track Championships 

  • Non CCCC riders are welcome 
  • They will earn points in the same manner a CCCC rider does and are part of the event
  • Non CCCC riders MUST ride to win 
  •  only CCCC riders will be eligible for medals. 

 

This post was modified 11 months ago 2 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  
  Central Coast Cycling Club Track         
  Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia         
  10th Feb 2021            
  Club Championships             
               
  Results             
  A Grade Scratch  TT   TT Pts Keirin  M'n'O Total 
1 Col Eggins 5 01:13.8 5 3 3 16
2 Liliya Tatarinoff #   01:17.7 3 2 5 10
3 David Browne  3 01:18.0 2 5   10
5 Paul Craft  # 2 DNS      1 3
6 Nicole Duncan # 1 01:18.7 1     2
4 Darren Dillon   01:19.5   1 2 3
               
               
               
  B Grade Scratch  TT   TT Pts Keirin  M'n'O Total 
1 Tom Yallouris   35 5   5 10
2 Tham Kokhim    35.84 3 5 1 9
3 Adam Kimberly 5 40.37     3 8
4 Mark Tatarinoff #   37.59 2 3   5
5 Brad Craft  3 38.81   2   5
6 Troy McDonald # 1 38.45   1 2 4
7 Matthew Drohan # 2 38.27 1     3
               
  C Grade Scratch  TT   TT Pts Keirin  M'n'O Total 
1 Steven Cooper# 5 37.6 5     10
2 Guy    Page  # 3 40.05   5 1 9
3 Helmet Vetisch  2 37.84 3     5
4 Maya Dillon   38.19 2 1 2 5
5 Sonia Vetisch   40.33     5 5
6 David Regattieri # 1 41.06     3 4
7 Hugh Gray   39.53   3   3
8 Peter Terry   39.6   2   2
9 Calab Abbot #   38.24 1     1
10 Emma Blume #   41.62       0
11 Melisa Turner #   42.06       0
12 Russell Garstang   43.66       0
13 Rachel Field   43.91       0
14 Emily Drohan #   45.09       0
15 Daisy Guthrie   45.3       0
               
               
  D Grade Scratch  TT   TT Pts Keirin  M'n'O Total 
1 Matthew Duncan # 5 43.25 5 3 2 15
2 Kai Field 3 44.6 3 2 5 13
3 Stella Norris 2 46.43 2 5 3 12
4 Bryson Norris  1 49.12 1 1 1 4

 

 

Points Awarded for the night 

Col Eggins 16
Matthew Duncan # 16
Kai Field 16
Stella Norris  16
David Browne  15
Liliya Tatarinoff # 15
Tom Yallouris  15
Steven Cooper 15
Tham Kokhim  14
Guy    Page  # 14
Adam Kimberly 13
Mark Tatarinoff # 10
Brad Craft  10
Maya Dillon 10
Sonia Vetisch 10
Helmet Vetisch  10
Troy McDonald # 9
David Regattieri # 9
Bryson Norris  9
Darren Dillon 8
Paul Craft  # 8
Matthew Drohan # 8
Hugh Gray 8
Nicole Duncan # 7
Peter Terry 7
Calab Abbot # 6
Melisa Turner # 5
Emma Blume # 5
Daisy Guthrie 5
Emily Drohan # 5
Russell Garstang 5
Lucy Abbot # 5
Madison Duncan 5
Johno Abbot 5
Justin Stoney # 5
This post was modified 11 months ago 3 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 26
 

Club Track Champions 2021 Podium


ReplyQuote
Mark Tatarinoff
(@marktat)
Member Moderator
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 26
 

Club Track Women Champions 2021 Podium


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 15
17 February 2021  
Rnd 1     Warm up scratch
Rnd 2-   1 lap handicap
Rnd 3      1 lap TT
Rnd 4      Points Race (4 sprints) 
Rnd 5      Italian 
point scoring races are in bold blue

Last week’s top scorers

A Grade Col Eggins 16 points 

B Grade  Tom Yallouris  15 pts 

C Grade Steve Cooper  15 pts 

D Grade Matt Duncan  16 pts 

Note: last weeks points were capped at 16 MAX 

Series points

Guy    Page  # 134
Col Eggins 133
Matthew Duncan # 123
Liliya Tatarinoff # 118
Tham Kokhim  114
Maya Dillon 109
Kai Field 104

 

 

 

2020/21 point series
You receive 5 points for signing on
Each week round 2's Handicap scores 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for top 4 places
On odd weeks the round 3 sprint event scores points
On even weeks the round 4 endurance event scores points
The last 4 weeks of the season points go double
Every rider is entitled to 4 missed weeks (they will score sign-on points)

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm-up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing        
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia         
17th Feb  2021           
Week 12            
             
Results             
Round 1           
Warm-Up Scratch Races           
D Grade             
1   Stella Norris        
2   Kai Field        
3   Bryson Norris        
4   Justin Stoney        
             
C Grade            
1   Melissa Turner        
2   Emily Drohan        
3   Russell Garstang        
4   Daisy Guthrie        
             
C Grade            
1   Guy Page        
2   Steve Cooper        
3   David Regatierri        
4   Nick Tynan        
             
 B Grade                    
1   Adam Kimberley        
2   Maya Dillon        
3   Tham Kokhim        
4   Troy McDonald        
             
 A + B  Grade                    
1   Col Eggins        
2   Nicole Duncan        
3   Liliya Tatarinoff        
4   Tom Yallouris        
             
Round 2          
1 lap  Handicap           
D Grade             
1   Lucy Abbott        
2   Bryson Norris        
3   Kai Field        
4   Matt Duncan        
             
C Grade            
1   Steve cooper        
2   Emily Drohan        
3   Russell Garstang        
4   David Raattieri        
             
C Grade            
1   Caleb Abbott        
2   Hugh Gray        
3   Ravi Hermkens        
4   Daisy Guthrie        
             
             
 B Grade                    
1   Maya Dillon        
2   Matt Drohan        
3   Troy McDonald        
4   Mrk Tatarinoff        
             
 A + B  Grade                    
1   col eggins        
2   tom yallouris        
3   darren dillon        
4   liliya tatarinoff        
             
Round 3          
1 lap  Time Trial           
             
             
1 Col Eggins 34.94        
1 Tom Yallouris  34.94        
3 Liliya Tatarinoff # 35.5        
4 Nicole Duncan # 35.74        
5 Tham Kokhim  35.97        
6 Darren Dillon 36.58        
7 Mark Tatarinoff # 37.37        
8 Ravi Timmer  37.81        
9 Calab Abbot # 37.94        
10 Steven Cooper# 38.02        
11 Matthew Drohan # 38.04        
12 Maya Dillon 38.51        
13 Troy McDonald # 39.72        
14 Hugh Gray 39.96        
15 Sonia Vetisch 40.12        
16 Nick Tynan 41.19        
17 David Regattieri # 41.56        
18 Guy    Page  # 42.59        
19 Matthew Duncan # 42.97        
20 Stella Norris  43.12        
21 Russell Garstang 43.94        
22 Kai Field 44.15        
23 Emily Drohan # 46        
24 Daisy Guthrie 46.14        
25 Bryson Norris  48.69        
26 Lucy Abbot # 53.53        
27 Johno Abbot 01:05.9 01:03.6      
28 Madison Duncan 01:07.7 01:04.7      
Dns  Adam Kimberly           
Dns  Melisa Turner           
Dns  Paul Craft           
             
             
Round 4          
  Points Race  sp1  sp2 sp3 sp4 total 
  D Grade           
1 Kai Field 5 5 3   13
2 Stella Norris  3 3 5   11
3 Matthew Duncan # 2 2 2   6
4 Bryson Norris  1 1 1   3
5 Lucy Abbot #         0
             
  C Grade           
1 Sonia Vetisch 2 5 5 3 15
2 Guy    Page  # 3   1 5 9
3 Nick Tynan   3 3 1 7
4 David Regattieri #   2 2 2 6
5 Steven Cooper# 5       5
6 Melissa Turner    1     1
7 Russell Garstang 1       1
8 Hugh Gray         0
8 Ravi Timmer          0
8 Calab Abbot #         0
8 Daisy Guthrie         0
8 Emily Drohan #         0
             
  A+B Grade           
1 Nicole Duncan # 5 5   1 11
2 Paul Craft    2 5 3 10
3 Liliya Tatarinoff # 3 1 3 2 9
4 Adam Kimberly      1 5 6
5 Matthew Drohan #   3     3
6 Col Eggins     2   2
7 Tom Yallouris  2       2
8 Darren Dillon 1       1
9 Maya Dillon         0
9 Tham Kokhim          0
9 Mark Tatarinoff #         0
9 Troy McDonald #         0
             
             
             
             
Round 5           
The Up & GO Muskateers Italian           
  Feature Race           
1 Back Straight  Team Tommy         
2 Front Straight  Team Colin         

 

 

Points Awarded for the night 

Col Eggins 15
Calab Abbot # 13
Steven Cooper 12
Ravi Timmer  12
Tom Yallouris  11
Maya Dillon 11
Matthew Duncan # 11
Tham Kokhim  10
Matthew Drohan # 10
Lucy Abbot # 10
Bryson Norris  10
Mark Tatarinoff # 9
Hugh Gray 9
Kai Field 9
Liliya Tatarinoff # 8
Emily Drohan # 8
Stella Norris  8
Darren Dillon 7
Troy McDonald # 7
Russell Garstang 7
Nicole Duncan # 6
David Regattieri # 6
Daisy Guthrie 6
Paul Craft  # 5
Adam Kimberly 5
Guy    Page  # 5
Nick Tynan 5
Melisa Turner # 5
Sonia Vetisch 5
Madison Duncan 5
Johno Abbot 5
This post was modified 11 months ago 2 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 16
24 February 2021  
Rnd 1     Warm up scratch
Rnd 2-2 lap handicap
Rnd 3      KEIRIN

Rnd 4      Motor-Pace  
Rnd 5      FEB  TIME BLASTER $60 for 9 min 37 sec
point scoring races are in bold blue

 

 

Last week’s top scorers

A Grade Colin Eggins 15 pts  

B Grade  Tham K and Matt Drohan 10 pts

C Grade Calab Abbot  pts 

D Grade Matt Duncan 11 pts 

 

Series points

Col Eggins 148
Guy    Page  # 139
Matthew Duncan # 134
Liliya Tatarinoff # 126
Tham Kokhim  124
Maya Dillon 120

 

Who will be CCCC Track Series winner?

  • This week Colin took a commanding lead and is the inform rider 
  • The top three riders on points will find it very difficult to add points in the handicaps 

 

 

 

 

2020/21 point series
You receive 5 points for signing on
Each week round 2's Handicap scores 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for top 4 places
On odd weeks the round 3 sprint event scores points
On even weeks the round 4 endurance event scores points
The last 4 weeks of the season points go double
Every rider is entitled to 4 missed weeks (they will score sign on points)

 

Points are now Double! 

This means: 

  • When sign on you score 5pts 
  • Round 2's Handicap will now score 10pts for 1st 6,4 and 2pts (2nd-4th) 
  • Round 3 or 4 (depending on week) 10,6,4 and 2pts

 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)

 

This post was modified 11 months ago 2 times by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 16
24 February 2021  
Rnd 1     Warm up scratch
Rnd 2-    3 lap handicap
Rnd 3      Group sprint 

Rnd 4      MYSTERY Lapper   
Rnd 5      Honesty Handicap (10 laps) 
point scoring races are in bold blue

 

 

Last week’s top scorers

didn't happen 🙁

 

Series points

Col Eggins 148
Guy    Page  # 139
Matthew Duncan # 134
Liliya Tatarinoff # 126
Tham Kokhim  124
Maya Dillon 120

 

Who will be CCCC Track Series winner?

  • Colin I rekon 
  • The top three riders on points will find it very difficult to add points in the handicaps 

 

 

 

 

2020/21 point series
You receive 5 points for signing on
Each week round 2's Handicap scores 5, 3, 2 and 1 point for top 4 places
On odd weeks the round 3 sprint event scores points
On even weeks the round 4 endurance event scores points
The last 4 weeks of the season points go double
Every rider is entitled to 4 missed weeks (they will score sign on points)

 

Points are now Double! 

This means: 

  • When sign on you score 5pts 
  • Round 2's Handicap will now score 10pts for 1st 6,4 and 2pts (2nd-4th) 
  • Round 3 or 4 (depending on week) 10,6,4 and 2pts

 

 

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)

 


ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  
Central Coast Cycling Club Track Racing
Adcock Park, West Gosford NSW Australia 
3rd March 2021   
Week 17     
     
Results     
Round 1   
Warm Up Scratch Races   
D Grade     
1 Kai Field  
2 Bryson Norris  
3 Jacob Rodgers  
4 Lucy Abbott  
     
C Grade    
1 Rachel Field  
2 Russell Garstang  
3 Glenn Rodgers  
4 Stella Norris  
     
C Grade    
1 Guy Page   
2 Steven Cooper  
3 Sonia Vetisch  
4 David Regattieri  
     
B Grade     
1 Brad Peyser  
2 Maya Dillon  
3 Troy McDonald  
4 Tham Kokhim  
     
A Grade     
1 Paul Craft  
2 Nicole Duncan  
3 Liliya Tatarinoff  
4 Darren Dillon  
     
Round 2  
3  Lap Handicap   
D Grade     
1 Lucy Abbott  
2 Bryson Norris  
3 Stella Norris  
4 Kai Field  
     
C Grade    
1 Glenn Rodgers  
2 David Regattieri  
3 Melissa Turner  
4 Rachel Field  
     
C Grade    
1 Caleb Abbott  
2 Sonia Vetisch  
3 Ravi Hermkens  
4 Steve Cooper  
     
     
A + B  Grade   
1 Troy McDonald  
2 Paul Craft  
3 Brad Craft  
4 Maya Dillon  
     
Round 3  
Group Sprint  
D Grade     
1 Lucy Abbott  
2 Bryson Norris  
3 Jacob Rodgers  
     
     
D Grade Heat 2   
1 Matt Duncan  
2 Kai Field   
3 Stella Norris  
     
     
C Grade    
1 Russell Garstang  
2 Rachel Filed  
3 Anthony  
4 Glenn Rodgers  
     
C Grade    
1 Ravi Hermkens  
2 Melissa Turner  
3 Sonia Vetisch  
4 Caleb Abbott  
     
C Grade    
1 Guy Page  
2 David Regattieri  
3 Steven Cooper  
     
     
B Grade     
1 Maya Dillon   
2 Troy McDonald  
3 Brad Craft  
     
     
B Grade Heat 2   
1 Paul Craft  
2 Darren Dillon  
3 Brad Peyser  
     
     
A Grade     
1 Col Eggins  
2 Liliya Tatarinoff  
3 Nicole Duncan  
4 Tham Kokhim  
     
     
Round 4  
Mystery Lapper     
D Grade     
1 Stella Norris  
2 Kai Field  
3 Bryson Norris  
4 Jacob Rodgers  
     
C Grade     
1 Guy Page  
2 Sonia Vetisch  
3 David Regattieri  
4 Ravi Hermkens  
     
     
A and B Grade  
1 Col Eggins  
2 Liliya Tatarinoff  
3 Brad Craft  
4 Paul Craft  
     
Round 5   
10 lap Honesty Handicap   
1 Tham Kokhim  
2 Brad Craft  
3 Guy Page  
4 Troy McDonald  

 

Points award for night 

Lucy Abbot # 25
Paul Craft  # 21
Troy McDonald # 21
Ravi Timmer  19
Maya Dillon 17
Calab Abbot # 17
David Regattieri # 17
Glenn Rogers  17
Bryson Norris  17
Col Eggins 15
Guy    Page  # 15
Melisa Turner # 15
Sonia Vetisch 15
Russell Garstang 15
Matthew Duncan # 15
Brad Craft  13
Racheal Field  13
Kai Field 13
Stella Norris  13
Liliya Tatarinoff # 11
Darren Dillon 11
Steven Cooper 11
Nicole Duncan # 9
Brad Peyser  9
Anthony  9
Jacob Rogers  9
Tham Kokhim  7
Madison Duncan 5
Mark Tatarinoff # 0
Justin Stoney # 5
This post was modified 11 months ago by Paul

ReplyQuote
Paul
 Paul
(@artson)
Estimable Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 152
Topic starter  

This week at CCCC Track
Week 18
10 March 2020  
Rnd 1     Warm up scratch
Rnd 2-  4  lap handicap
Rnd 3     200m Fly 

Rnd 4      Miss'n'Out  
Rnd 5      March   TIME BLASTER $80 for 9 min 37 sec 
point scoring races are in bold blue

 

In the last two weeks of the series Points are awarded in Rounds 2 - 3 and 4 

 

Last week’s top scorers

A Grade Paul Craft 21 pts  

B Grade  Troy McDonald  21 pts

C Grade Ravi Timmer 19  pts 

D Grade Lucy Abbott 25 pts 

 

Series points

Col Eggins 163
Guy    Page  # 154
Matthew Duncan # 154
Liliya Tatarinoff # 137
Maya Dillon 137

Sign on from 6:15pm
First race is 6:45pm
Warm up starts when Juniors Development concludes (about 6;15pm)

 


ReplyQuote
Page 3 / 4
Share: