RESULTS – Track Night – 31 Oct 2018

Anya Tatarinoff broke the U19W record for the 200m Fly with 13.59 seconds. The record was formerly held by Tayla Hunt at 13.72 seconds, set in 2013.

31-Oct
Week 4 pre season

Round 1
Warm Up Scratch Races
D Grade
1 Paul Drohan
2 Ross Mackay
3 Courtney Garstang
4 Glenn Rodgers

C Grade
1 Guy Page
2 Peter Terry
3 Russel Garstang
4 Greg Holmes

Smartline/Reliance Medical A/B Grade
1 Tom Lynch
2 Lincoln Hey
3 Michael Smith
4 Brett Stewart

200m Fly
1 Michael Smith 11.34
2 Tom Lynch 12.15
3 Geoff Morris 12.34
4 Lincoln Hey 12.64
5 Mark Tatarinoff 12.85
6 Brett Stewart 12.94
7 Col Eggins 13.02
8 Bruce Massan 13.07
9 Andy Hellmich 13.19
10 Blake Callen 13.4
11 Charles White 13.53
12 Aaron Weirshauser 13.56
13 Anya Tartarinoff 13.59
14 Elizabeth Huggins 13.63
15 Troy McDonald 13.94
16 Darren Dillon 14.07
17 Peter Terry 14.1
18 Liliya Tatarinoff 14.15
19 Guy Page 14.22
20 Greg Holmes 14.25
21 Paul Drohan 14.95
22 Melissa Turner 14.97
23 Kristen Twomey 15.43
24 Ross Mackay 15.5
25 Russel Garstang 15.52
26 Emily Morris 15.78
27 Matt Drohan 16.01
28 Courtney Garstang 16.25
29 Glenn Rodgers 16.31
30 David Gray 16.65
31 Asleigh Twomey 17.66
32 Emily Drohan 18.1
33 Abbie Callan 18.22
34 Alexis Moran-White 19.73
35 Jacob Rodgers 19.95

most improved from last week
1 Charles White 1.77
2 Alexis Moran-White 1.37
3 Asleigh Twomey 1.32
4 Elizabeth Huggins 1.22
5 Emily Drohan 1.21
6 Matt Drohan 0.83
7 Guy Page 0.78
8 Abbie Callan 0.72
9 Liliya Tatarinoff 0.71
10 Anya Tartarinoff 0.7
11 Blake Callen 0.69
12 Michael Smith 0.52
13 Mark Tatarinoff 0.39
14 Melissa Turner 0.27
15 Bruce Massan 0.27
16 Geoff Morris 0.26
17 Paul Drohan 0.24
18 Peter Terry 0.19
19 Glenn Rodgers 0.13
20 Courtney Garstang 0.12

Best of 3 Sprints
Heat 1
1 Abbie Callan 1
2 Alexis Moran-White 1
3 Jacob Rodgers

Heat 2
1 Emily Drohan 1 1
2 Asleigh Twomey

Heat 3
1 Glenn Rodgers 1 1
2 David Gray

Heat 4
1 Matt Drohan 1 1
2 Courtney Garstang 1

Heat 5
1 Russel Garstang 1 1
2 Emily Morris 1

Heat 6
1 Ross Mackay 1 1
2 Kristen Twomey 1

Heat 7
1 Paul Drohan 1 1
2 Melissa Turner 1

Heat 8
1 Guy Page 1 1
2 Greg Holmes

Heat 9
1 Peter Terry 1 1
2 Liliya Tatarinoff 1

Heat 10
1 Troy McDonald 1 1
2 Darren Dillon

Heat 11
1 Anya Tartarinoff 1 1
2 Elizabeth Huggins 1

Heat 12
1 Aaron Weirshauser 1 1
2 Charles White

Heat 13
1 Andy Hellmich 1 1
2 Blake Callen

Heat 14
1 Bruce Massa 1 1
2 Col Eggins

Heat 15
1 Mark Tatarinoff 1 1
2 Brett Stewart

Heat 16
1 Geoff Morris 1 1
2 Lincoln Hey 1

Heat 17
1 Michael Smith 1 1
2 Tom Lynch

Final round 4 ups
Heat 1
1 Glenn Rodgers
2 David Gray
3 Asleigh Twomey
4 Emily Drohan

Heat 2
1 Courtney Garstang
2 Emily Morris
3 Russel Garstang
4 Matt Drohan

RAIN

Leave a Reply